Sl.No Faculty Type AwardedBy Year Details
1 Fr. Dr. Rubin Thottupurathu Jose International Amazon Web Services 2021 AWS Certified Solutions Architect - Associate
2 Joms Antony National NMEICT, MHRD, Govt of India 2009 Approved External Contributor for Spoken tutorial Project, IIT Bombay in Java Intermediate track and Digital Divide track
3 Joms Antony National 6th IEEE Conference 2014 Received the Technology for Education grants as part of T4E 6th IEEE Conference 2014
4 Joms Antony National 6th IEEE Conference on Technology for Education 2014 2014 3rd prize in National Teachers Contest conducted as part of 6th IEEE Conference on Technology for Education 2014
5 Joms Antony National Pre-incubation Support Services of ICFOSS International Center for Free and Open Source Software, supported by IEEE Kerala Section and IEEE GOLD. 2013 Second Prize Winner in the Open Source Hardware Projects contest conducted as a part of FOSS Young Professionals Meet 2013 (FYPM2013) under the Pre-incubation Support Services of ICFOSS International Center for Free and Open Source Software, supported by IEEE Kerala Section and IEEE GOLD.
6 HARIS XAVIER Other AJCE 2014 AJCE Best Technical Staff Award , 2013– 2014
7 R Harikrishnan Other MCT- Microsoft Certified Trainer (2008-2010) 2010 MCT- Microsoft Certified Trainer (2008-2010)
8 R Harikrishnan Other MCPD – Microsoft Certified Professional Developer. 2010 MCPD – Microsoft Certified Professional Developer.
9 Fr. Dr. Rubin Thottupurathu Jose Other based on the faculty appraisal policy of Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2012 Selected as top performing faculty 2011-12
10 Fr. Dr. Rubin Thottupurathu Jose Other based on the faculty appraisal policy of Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2015 Selected as top performing faculty 2014-15
11 Thomas Varghese Other AJCE 2011 AJCE Best Faculty Award -2010-11
12 Thomas Varghese Other AJCE 2015 AJCE Best Faculty Award -2014-15
13 Melbin Varghese John Other IIT, Bombay. 2011 Worked as teaching assistant in a 2 week ISTE workshop on Database Management Systems .
14 Melbin Varghese John Other Oracle Academy. 2012 Completed a course on Database Design and Programming with SQL conducted by Oracle Academy.
15 Melbin Varghese John Other John Hopkins University in Coursera. 2013 Completed a course on Bioinformatics conducted by John Hopkins University in Coursera.
16 Melbin Varghese John Other IIIT Kottayam. 2014 Worked as a guest faculty for IIIT Kottayam.
17 Melbin Varghese John Other Computing Machinery(ACM). 2015 Member of Association for Computing Machinery(ACM).
18 Melbin Varghese John Other 2016 Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering (GATE) qualified.
19 Dr. David K Daniel National Institution of Engineers (India) 2016 K F Antia Memorial Prize for the Best paper published in the Institution's Journal on any subject related to engineering at the 31st Indian Engineering Congress held at Kolkata, India during December 15-18, 2016.
20 Binu Thomas International SJCET ,Palai 2016 Reviewer of the research papers presented at International Conference –Global Colloquium on Recent Advancements and Effectual Researches in Engineering,Science and Technology (RAEREST’16) organized by SJCET ,Palai during 22nd and 23rd April ,2016.
21 Binu Thomas Other APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University(KTU) and Kerala State Council for Science Technology and Environment (KSCSTE),Thiruvanathapuram 2016 Reviewer of the research papers presented at the Kerala Technological Congress(KETCON-2016) jointly organized by APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University(KTU) and Kerala State Council for Science Technology and Environment (KSCSTE),Thiruvanathapuram during 8th and 9th January,2016
22 Binu Thomas International National Institute of Technology, Calicut 2013 Volunteer for the International conference on Precision, Meso, Micro and Nano Engineering (COPEN-2013)organized by Department of Mechanical Engineering, National Institute of Technology, Calicut during 13th-15th December,2013
23 Arun Thomas Other IEDC, DST, India 2011 Member of project “Pepper Separator” selected for One lakh funding from IEDC, DST, India (2011).
24 Arun Thomas National Member of project “Pepper Separator” , won First prize in National Innovation Contest for Engineering Students – Techtop project contest (2011) 2011 Member of project “Pepper Separator” , won First prize in National Innovation Contest for Engineering Students – Techtop project contest (2011)
25 Meby Mathew Other Amal Jyothi 2015 Best Faculty Award of Amal Jyothi 2014-2015
26 SAVYASACHI International American Welding Society (AWS) 2010 Awarded with scholarship for M.Tech project by American Welding Society (AWS)
27 Shamini James Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2013 Awarded the “Top Performing Faculty” award 2013 from Amal Jyothi College of Engineering
28 Kochurani Jacob Other M. G. University 2001 Secured Third Rank in Bachelor of Library & Information Science (B.L.I.Sc.) from M. G. University (2001)
29 Sr.T J Rosily AO Other Government of Kerala 1989 Diploma in Typewriting and Shorthand- Higher (Two year course – Department of Technical Education, Government of Kerala – 1989
30 Sebastian C Parackal Other Mahatma Gandhi University 2010 Secured First Rank in M. L. I. Sc. among Affiliated Colleges of Mahatma Gandhi University for the year 2009-2010
31 Sebastian C Parackal Other Government of Kerala 2010 Passed Typewriting English (Lower) from Board of Technical Education, Government of Kerala
32 Sebastian C Parackal National Army 2010 Holder of National Cadets Corps (Army Wing) C- Certificate with B- Grade
33 P John Mathew Other BEL 1991 Performance award from BEL in 1991.
34 P John Mathew Other BEL, Allahabad 1995 Performance award as cash from BEL, Allahabad in 1995
35 P John Mathew Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2012 Certificate of Appreciation and cash award from Amal Jyothi College of Engineering for ‘design and fabrication of demo model of automobile power transmission system’ in 2012.
36 Abi Varghese National National Innovation Foundation 2016 Gandhian Young Technological Innovation Award” (GYTI) 2016 at Rashtrapati Bhavan, New Delhi on 13th March 2016
37 Abi Varghese National CII, DST, Govt. of India, AICTE 2016 Selected for “India Innovation Initiative” (I3) 2016 at New Delhi on 18th &19th October 2016
38 Abi Varghese Other Kerala Startup Mission, Govt. of Kerala 2016 Selected for “Mahindra Chakan Plant Visit”, sponsored on 27th September 2016
39 Abi Varghese Other Amal Jyothi college of Engineering, Kanjirappally 2016 Received “Best Faculty Award” in 2016
40 Abi Varghese National Tech Top 2015 2015 Won 1st Prize in Tech Top 2015 (National Level Project Contest) (1 Lakh)
41 Abi Varghese National Tech Top 2015 2015 Won Consolation Prize in Tech Top 2015 (National Level Project Contest) (20,000)
42 Abi Varghese National Tech Top 2016 2016 Won 2nd Prize in Tech Top 2016 (National Level Project Contest) (50,000)
43 Abi Varghese National ENTREPRENIA 15 2015 Won 1st Prize in ENTREPRENIA 15(National Level Project Contest) (25,000)
44 Abi Varghese National IBeTo | Excel 2016 2016 Won 2nd Prize in IBeTo | Excel 2016 (National Level Project Contest) (25,000)
45 Abi Varghese Other IEDC Summit 2016 2016 Won 2nd Prize in IEDC Summit 2016 (State Level Project Contest) (10,000)
46 Abi Varghese Other KSCSTE 2017 Won Ist Prize in Rural Innovators’ Meet of KSCSTE in Mithraniketan, Vellanad on 16th -18th March 2017, organized by KSCSTE (10,000).
47 Abi Varghese Other Kerala Startup Mission, Govt. of Kerala. 2017 Selected to attend “LEAP EDTECH” by NASSCOM & T-Labs conducted at India Habitat Centre, New Delhi on 21st April 2017 sponsored by Kerala Startup Mission, Govt. of Kerala.
48 MARGRET SHERIN JOSEPH Other NPTEL 2019 Scored Elite + gold for 12 weeks NPTEL Course on Strength of Materials conducted by IIT
49 MARGRET SHERIN JOSEPH Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2013 Best Teacher Award
50 Binu Mathew Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2013 Best Faculty Award – 2012-13 Academic Year
51 Binu Mathew Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2015 Top Performing Faculty Award – 2014-15 Academic Year
52 Merene Joseph Other AJCE 2014 Best Faculty award 2013-2014
53 Merene Joseph Other AJCE 2015 Top performing faculty 2014-2015
54 Arun S Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2011 Received the Best faculty award from Amal Jyothi College of Engineering during the academic year 2010-11
55 Dr. Juby Mathew Other AJCE 2014 Selected as top performing faculty 2013-14
56 Dr. Juby Mathew Other AJCE 2016 Selected as top performing faculty 2015-16
57 Dr. Juby Mathew Other SAC AIM 2014 Best Paper Award SAC AIM 2014
58 Manoj T Joy Other AJCE 2013 Selected as top performing faculty 2012-13
59 Manoj T Joy Other AJCE 2015 Selected as top performing faculty 2014 -15
60 Jayakrishna V Other AMAL JYOTHI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING 2014 Awarded with the “Top Performing Faculty” award for the academic year 2014-2015
61 Syam Gopi National IIT Bombay 2013 Received "Certificate of Excellence"in recognition as Remote Centre Coordinator first 5 Star rated remote centre of NMEICT( IIT Bombay and IIT Kharagpur)
62 K G Satheeshkumar Other AJCE 2015 Best faculty award
63 BINI M ISSAC National Ministry of Human Resource Development, Government of India 2012 Qualified GATE in 2012 with score 402
64 MANOJ K.M. Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering, Kanjirappally 2013 BEST LAB STAFF ( 2012-2013 )
65 Rajitha Rajan Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2012 Best Lab Instructor Award
66 P G Renjithkumar Other Best Lab Staff 2012 Top Performing Lab Staff of the college
67 Dr. Shiju George National AJCE 2008 AJCE BEST FACULTY AWARD
68 Dr. Shiju George Other AJCE 2012 AJCE BEST FACULTY AWARD
69 Dr. Shiju George Other AJCE 2013 AJCE TOP PERFORMING FACULTY
70 Dr. Shiju George Other AJCE 2014 AJCE TOP PERFORMING FACULTY
71 Dr. Shiju George Other AJCE 2015 AJCE BEST FACULTY
72 Rony Scaria National Design Engineers 2013 Won first place in an international online CAD contest
73 Rony Scaria Other Autodesk 2010 AutoCAD 2010 Cettified Associative
74 Rony Scaria Other Autodesk 2018 Autodesk AutoCAD Certified Professional
75 Dr. Jaimon Yohannan National CSIR- council of scientific and industrial research 2004 Postdoctoral Research Associate fellowship
76 Dr. Jaimon Yohannan National Department of Science & Technology, New Delhi 2007 Post doctoral Young Scientist award
77 Sreeja C Other M G UNIVERSITY 2011 First Rank in M Tech
78 Dr. Jacob Philip International Alexander von Humboldt Foundation, Germany 1988 Fellow
79 Dr. Jacob Philip International Institute of Physics, London, UK 2000 Fellow
80 Dr. Jacob Philip Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2017 Best Faculty award under Professor category
81 Dr. Jacob Philip National Ultrasonics Society of India 1997 Best paper award
82 George Sebastian National Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2017 Top performing faculty of the college in the rank of Assistant Professor, for the academic year 2016-2017
83 Abi Varghese National Amal Jyothi college of Engineering, Kanjirappally 2017 Received "Top Performing Faulty Award" 2017
84 Richu Zachariah National NPTEL 2017 Topper with Gold medal for Engineering Thermodynamics (NPTEL)
85 Sona Maria Sebastian International Red Hat,Inc 2017 Red Hat Certified System Administrator,Certification ID 170-223-218
86 Sona Maria Sebastian National Red Hat,Inc 2017 Red Hat Certified Engineer, Certification ID 170-223-218
87 Sandhya Ramakrishnan Other AJCE 2011 Best Faculty Award -2010-11
88 Manoj T Joy Other AJCE 2017 Selected as top performing faculty 2016 -17
89 Dr. David K Daniel International JEC Composites 2013 JEC Composites Innovation Award 2013 under the Recycling category recycling at JEC ASIA 2013 held at Singapore on June 25, 2013
90 Dr. David K Daniel National Visvesvaraya Institute of Technology, Bangalore 2011 Third Prize in Poster Presentation during the National Conference on Biopharmaceuticals & Healthcare (BPHC 2011) organized by the Department of Biotechnology held at Sir M. Visvesvaraya Institute of Technology, Bangalore, India during November 4-5, 2011.
91 Dr. David K Daniel National BEC, Bapatla, Andhra Pradesh 2011 Best Paper Prize during the National Conference on Bioremediation and Sustainable Environmental Technologies (BSET2011) organized by the Department of Biotechnology held at Bapatla Engineering College, Bapatla, Andhra Pradesh, India during March 10-11, 2011.
92 Dr. David K Daniel Other VIT, Vellore, Tamil Nadu 2009 Certificate of Appreciation by Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore, Tamil Nadu in appreciation of the Research Efforts for publishing in Refereed Research Journals in 2009.
93 Dr. David K Daniel International Universiti Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 2007 Outstanding Best Paper Award in Biotechnology at the International Conference on Engineering Technology (ICET2007) organized by Universiti Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia during December 11-13, 2007.
94 Dr. David K Daniel Other VIT, Vellore, Tamil Nadu 2004 Best Teacher Award by Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore, Tamil Nadu in 2004.
95 Dr. David K Daniel National IIChE, Kolkata 2002 Best Paper presentation Award by Indian Institute of Chemical Engineers during CHEMCON 2002.
96 Dr. David K Daniel Other VIT, Vellore, Tamil Nadu 1997 Best Teacher Award by Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore, Tamil Nadu in 1997
97 Dr. Careena P Other AJCE 2017 Best faculty Award
98 Dr. Careena P Other AJCE 2014 Academic Excellence Award
99 Agi Joseph George Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineerig 2017 Top Performing Faculty
100 Abi Varghese National Mangalam College of Engineering, Ettumanoor 2018 Won the 2nd prize in Project Competition
101 Tomy Joseph Other COCHIN UNIVERSITY 1983 HMT Gold Medal for securing first rank for B Sc (Engg)
102 Sreejith C.S. Other Amaljyothi 2014 Top performing lab staff award 2013-14
103 George Sebastian National Kerala State Council for Science, Technology and Environment (KSCSTE) 2016 Project funding for the project - Manual vegetable seeding machine
104 George Sebastian National Kerala State Council for Science, Technology and Environment (KSCSTE) 2016 Project funding for the project - Multipurpose harvester
105 George Sebastian National Kerala State Council for Science, Technology and Environment (KSCSTE) 2016 Project funding for the project - Coconut desheller
106 George Sebastian National Kerala State Council for Science, Technology and Environment (KSCSTE) 2016 Project funding for the project - Tapioca peeling machine
107 George Sebastian National Kerala State Council for Science, Technology and Environment (KSCSTE) 2017 Project funding for the project - Flywheel kinetic energy storage and regenerative braking system on a bicycle
108 George Sebastian National Kerala State Council for Science, Technology and Environment (KSCSTE) 2017 Project funding for the project - Tapioca harvesting machine
109 George Sebastian National Centre for Disability Studies (CeDS) 2017 Project funding for the project - Automatic pill dispenser
110 George Sebastian National Kerala State Council for Science, Technology and Environment (KSCSTE) 2018 Project funding for the project - Aloe vera gel separator machine
111 George Sebastian National Centre for Disability Studies (CeDS) 2017 Project funding for the project - Design and fabrication of anti roll back system in wheel chair using ratchet and pawl mechanism
112 George Sebastian National Centre for Disability Studies (CeDS) 2017 Project funding for the project - Portable knee therapy device
113 George Sebastian National Centre for Disability Studies (CeDS) 2017 Project funding for the project - Variable resistance treadmill for wheelchair
114 George Sebastian National KSCSTE 2018 First prize for the project "Tapioca harvesting machine" under student project category in association with rural innovators meet organised by KSCSTE held at M.S. Swaminathan Research Foundation Community Agrobiodiversity Centre, Wayanad
115 Yelana Thomas National VIT,Vellore 2015 Best Paper Presenter Award
116 Yelana Thomas National SET Conference ,Vellore 2014 Presented a Paper in SET Conference in 2014
117 Binu Mathew Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineeriing 2017 Best Faculty Award 2016-17 Academic Year
118 Binu Mathew Other KSCSTE 2017 Received a fund of Rs 3,63,000 for the project Design and Implementation of a Visible Light Communication System
119 Binu Mathew Other Center For Disability Studies Trivandrumvm 2014 Received a fund of Rs 50,000 for the project Virtual I
120 Binu Mathew Other Center For Disability Studies 2014 Received a fund of Rs 50,000 for the project Blind Assistance Technology (B.A.T)
121 George Sebastian National Mangalam College of Engineering 2018 Best paper award for the article entitled "Introducing An Appropriate Mechanical Way For Coconut Deshelling"
122 George Sebastian National GATE 2014 Qualified GATE exam
123 Shiney Thomas Other AJCE 2007 “Best Faculty Award of CSE department,2007”
124 Shiney Thomas Other AJCE 2012 “Best Faculty Award in the rank of Asst. Professor,2012 ”
125 Shiney Thomas Other AJCE 2014 “Best Faculty Award in the rank of Asst. Professor,2014 ”
126 Shiney Thomas Other AJCE 2015 “Best Faculty Award in the rank of Asst. Professor,2015 ”
127 Shiney Thomas Other AJCE 2017 “Best Faculty Award in the rank of Asst. Professor,2017 ”
128 Abi Varghese National Titian Company, TATA trust 2018 Selected to attend “Design Impact Award” Finalist organized by Titian Company, TATA trust at Titan Head quarters, Bangalore, on 18th & 19th April 2018.
129 Meera Rose Mathew International Red Hat, Inc. 2017 Red Hat Certified Engineer in RHEL 7
130 Meera Rose Mathew International Red Hat, Inc. 2017 Red Hat Certified System Administrator in RHEL 7
131 Meera Rose Mathew Other Kerala State RUTRONIX 2014 Professional Diploma in Web Designing,Certification ID:A13K12K002
132 Sreekala P National Kalasalingam University 2018 Best Paper Award in National Conference NPES'18 at Kalasalingam University Tamilnadu
133 VINU SANKAR International IEEE & SS12 2017 Won Second Prize in IEEE-SS12-International Project Competition,2017 Project Title: Intelligent water management system with advanced leak detection
134 Syam Gopi National NPTEL(IIT Chennai) 2017 Received "Certificate of Excellence"in recognition as active SPOC for the year 2017
135 Abubeker K.M Other AJCE 2014 Top Performing Faculty Award- 2014-'15 Academic Year
136 Abubeker K.M Other AJCE 2015 Top Performing Faculty Award- 2015-'16 Academic Year
137 Abubeker K.M Other AJCE 2016 Top Performing Faculty Award- 2016-'17 Academic Year
138 Abubeker K.M Other APJAKTU, Kerala 2015 Curriculum designed for f M. Tech ECE – Communication Engineering for APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University, Kerala
139 Abubeker K.M Other APJAKTU, Kerala 2015 One of the research Paper of Abubeker K M, “Maximum likelihood decoding of convolutional encoder using Viterbi algorithm with improved error correction capability” INSPEC Accession Number: 13653445, DOI: 10.1109/CICT.2013.6558082, ISBN:978-1-4673-5759-3 is included in M. Tech Communication Engineering (Algebraic Coding Theory) Syllabus of in APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University, Kerala in 2016.
140 Manu Harilal National NACE India Gateway Section 2018 Runner Up in poster presentation as a part of the annual conference CORCON 2018, Jaipur, India
141 Krishnalal.G Other AJCE 2014 TOP PERFORMING FACULTY of the year 2013-2014
142 George Sebastian Other ASCII- Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2016 Project funding for the project - Multipurpose harvester
143 George Sebastian Other ASCII- Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2018 Project funding for the project - Variable resistance treadmill for wheelchair
144 George Sebastian Other ASCII- Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2018 Project funding for the project - Automatic pill dispenser
145 George Sebastian Other ASCII- Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2018 Project funding for the project - Design and fabrication of anti roll back system in wheel chair using ratchet and pawl mechanism
146 George Sebastian Other ASCII- Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2018 Project funding for the project - Portable knee therapy device
147 George Sebastian Other ASCII- Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2018 Project funding for the project - Tapioca harvesting machine
148 Dr. Jayasree P.K Other Amal Jyothi College of Engg 2015 Best Faculty award for the academic year 2014-15
149 Dr. Therese Yamuna Mahesh National KETCON 2017 Best paper award for the paper titled ' GLCM based Texture Features for Skin Cancer Detection and Classification'
150 Dr. David K Daniel National Nature Science Foundation, Coimbatore 2018 NSF Outstanding Best Research Paper Award
151 George Sebastian Other ASCII- Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2018 Project funding for the project-Multipurpose Robocam
152 George Sebastian Other ASCII- Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2018 Project funding for the project- Formalin Detector
153 Syam Gopi International by Association for Computing Machinery(ACM) 2018 Recognized as Senior Member (2019 January)
154 Manu Harilal National NPTEL 2017 Gold medal in Introduction to Research , NPTEL online certification, Funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India, September 2017
155 Dr. Jacob Philip National Kerala Academy of Sciences 2012 Fellow
156 Dr. Jacob Philip National Ultrasonics Society of India 1994 Fellow
157 Dr. Jacob Philip National Acoustical Society of India 1990 Fellow
158 Dr. Jacob Philip National Indian Physics Association 1986 Member
159 Dr. Jacob Philip National Instrument Society of India 1995 Member
160 Arun S Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2013 Awarded as the Best Faculty of Amal Jyothi College of Engg during the academic year 2012-13
161 Arun S Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2014 Awarded as the Top Performing Faculty of Amal Jyothi College of Engg during the academic year 2013-14
162 Arun S Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2016 Awarded as the Best Faculty of of Amal Jyothi College of Engg during the academic year 2015-16
163 Jessymol George National Institution of Engineers(India) 2006 First Rank AMIE winter 2005 & Bhoovesh and Rehanadhi award
164 George Sebastian Other Kerala State Council for Science, Technology and Environment (KSCSTE) 2019 Project funding for the project - Quad Robo System for advanced inventory management
165 Sree Ram H Other Rocket Engineering Corporation Private Limited 2008 Best Technical Staff of the year
166 Sree Ram H International VIT University 2011 Third Best paper presented in International Conference of Science, engineering and Technology
167 Dr. Jippu Jacob National National Research Development Corporation (NRDC), Govt. of India. 1999 1999 Republic Day Award for Meritorious Invention - for the invention of the Coconut Husking Tool, jointly with Dr. Joby Bastian
168 Dr. Jippu Jacob National The Institution of Engineers (India) 2014 The title 'Eminent Engineer'.
169 Sherin Sam Jose International United Nations Conference on Trade and Development, UNCTAD sponsored by Govt. of Kerala 2016 Selected as a participant for Empretec Entrepreneurship Training Workshop (2016) certified and delivered by the United Nations Conference on Trade and Development, UNCTAD sponsored by Govt. of Kerala.
170 Sherin Sam Jose Other Amal Jyothi college of Engineering, Kanjirappally 2014 Received best faculty award from Amal Jyothi college of Engineering, Kanjirappally
171 Sherin Sam Jose International Govt of India 2012 Selected as a participant for India Innovation Growth Programme (2012) sponsored by Govt of India. Conducted by IC2 institute, University of Texas, USA, it was a two week training programme held at Texas, USA on Technology commercialization. One among the ten people selected from India.
172 Sherin Sam Jose Other Jayamatha Engineering College Arulvaimozhi, Tamilnadu 2002 Received Best lecturer award (gold medal) from Jayamatha Engineering College Arulvaimozhi, Tamilnadu
173 Sherin Sam Jose Other Directorate of Technical Education, Chennai 1995 State level appreciation award for the project (Model of Tyre retreading boiler) from Directorate of Technical Education, Chennai (1995).
174 Jency Sara Kurian Other AJCE, CE Department 2015 Got cash award for 100 % result for the subject Basic Civil Engineering(MGU)
175 Jinson Paul 0 AJCE 2017 Best faculty Award in 2017
176 George Sebastian National Kerala Technological University 2019 Best paper award for the article entitled "Ergonomic evaluation of variable resistance wheelchair Treadmill"
177 Agi Joseph George Other I2U Contest 2017 2018 For successfully leading the student team and contributed substantially for the project titled "Green Node Low Cost Module to Prevent Food Spoilage and Enable Asset Tracking of Food" organized by Amal Jyothi Scholars Committee for Inspiring Innovations(ASCII), the R&D arm of innovation and Entrepreneurship Development Cell(IEDC), funded by Amal Jyothi College of Engineering, Kanjirappally
178 Agi Joseph George Other I2U Contest 2017 2018 For successfully leading the student team and contributed substantially for the project titled "E-Beehive Fumigator for the Treatment of Varroa Mite in Honey Bees" organized by Amal Jyothi Scholars Committee for Inspiring Innovations(ASCII), the R&D arm of innovation and Entrepreneurship Development Cell(IEDC), funded by Amal Jyothi College of Engineering, Kanjirappally
179 Syam Gopi National by Association for Computing Machinery 2016 Serving as Membership Chair,Kottayam ACM Professional Chapter from 2016 -2021
180 Abi Varghese National Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee 2018 Secured Elite with Gold medal in “Product Design and Development” by Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee through National Programme on Technology Enhanced Learning (NPTEL).online course in April 2018
181 Abi Varghese Other KSCSTE, Govt. of Kerala 2019 Won 2nd prize in TEKON 2019 State level project competition for the project entitled “DE-TACH: Mid-rib of Coconut Leaves Separating Machine” on 15th to 17th February 2019 at GEC Thrissur.
182 Dr. J.P. Ajithkumar Other Amal Jothi College of Engineering, Kanjirappally 2014 Best Faculty Award
183 Abheesh P Dominic International Guinness World Records 2017 The most coconuts smashed with one hand in one minute is 122 and was achieved by Abheesh P. Dominic (India) in Kerala, India, on 18 February 2017.
184 Abheesh P Dominic International Arabian Book of World Records 2017 Played the music by the finger with the pedestal fan running at the speed of 2000 RPM.
185 Abheesh P Dominic National Limca Book of Records 2015 Broke 136 hardshelled coconuts with his bare hands within one minute.
186 Abheesh P Dominic International Arabian Book of World Records 2017 Most coconuts smashed in one minute, 146.
187 Abheesh P Dominic International URF Records 2016 Record ICON 2016: In recognition of outstanding contributions, pioneering efforts and commitment to world record.
188 Abheesh P Dominic National India Book of Records 2015 Pulling bus with teeth for longest distance.
189 Abheesh P Dominic Other Kottayam district Body building association 2016 MR. KOTTAYAM: 46th Kottayam District body building championship
190 Abheesh P Dominic Other Kerala Arm Wrestling Federation 2012 KERALA ArmW restling Champion
191 Abubeker K.M International IJCRT 2018 Abubeker K M is a reviewer of International Journal of Creative Research Thoughts IJCRT, ISSN: 2320-2882 (ID :114671) from January 2019.
192 Sree Ram H National Kerala Technological University 2019 Selected for the Curriculum Revision Committee of KTU 2019
193 Jojo Saju Other IIT Kharagpur 2018 Laws of Thermodynamics - NPTEL Online Certification with score of 80% and Elite
194 Jojo Saju Other IIT Kanpur 2018 Engineering Metrology - NPTEL Online Certification with score of 77% and Elite
195 Dr. P. Ganesan International Elsevier-Applied Energy 2017 Outstanding Reviewer
196 Dr. P. Ganesan Other Kalasalingam University 2015 Research Competency Award
197 Dr. P. Ganesan International Elsevier- Energy 2014 Outstanding Reviewer
198 Dr. P. Ganesan Other P.A.C.R.Polytechnic College 2004 Best outgoing All-Round Pupil
199 Dr. P. Ganesan Other P.A.C.R.Polytechnic College 2004 Roll of Honor
200 Dr. P. Ganesan Other P.A.C.R.Polytechnic College 2004 Gold Medalist
201 Dr. P. Ganesan Other P.A.C.R.Polytechnic College 2004 Sri Renga Raja Award
202 Dr. P. Ganesan Other P.A.C.R.Polytechnic College 2002 Sri Sai Baba Award
203 Meby Mathew Other Amal Jyothi 2016 Top performing Faculty 2015-16
204 Meby Mathew Other Amal Jyothi 2017 Top performing faculty2016-17
205 Meby Mathew Other St. Aloysius HSS Athirampuzha 2007 Bet outgoing student plus two
206 Dr. Aju Mathew George National Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology Nagpur 2018 Aju Mathew George and A.R. Tembhurkar (2017)" Development of Low Cost Biosorbent from Pseudarthria Viscida Plant for Deflouridation of Water", Awarded for 2nd best Research Work, Research Scholars Day 2018 Competition, Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology Nagpur
207 Vineeth Shanmughom National UGC 2019 UGC NET Qualified June-2019, Subject: Management
208 Vineeth Shanmughom National NPTEL 2019 Cleared the course with Elite grade: Foundation Course in Managerial Economics
209 Sree Ram H Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2019 Selected as the best faculty from the Department of Mechanical Engineering (Automobile) in 2019
210 Midhun Joy Other NPTEL 2017 Successfully completed NPTEL course on Control engineering with Elite grade
211 Midhun Joy Other NPTEL 2018 Successfully completed NPTEL course on principles of signals & Systems with Elite+topper grade.
212 Midhun Joy Other NPTEL 2019 Successfully completed NPTEL course on "Microprocessors and Micro controllers" with Silver + Topper grade.
213 Dr. Bino I Koshy National MHRD 1985 GATE Scholarship for PG study at IITM (1985-87)
214 Dr. Bino I Koshy National MHRD 2001 QIP Scholarship for PhD at IITM
215 Dr. Bino I Koshy National RIT Alumni 2011 Best Teacher Award of RIT in 2011
216 Dr. Bino I Koshy International Boston University, MA, USA 2004 Conference grant from Center for Adaptive Systems and the Department of Cognitive and Neural Systems, BU and Office of Naval Research,USA
217 Krishnalal.G International TED 2019 TEDx Speaker at TEDx KCMT
218 Nikhi Maria Raju National GEC,Calicut Conference 2015 Best paper award for Paper "Comparison of dechlorination of 3-chlorphenol by metal oxide nanoparticles and reducing agents at room temperature"
219 Dr. Godwinraj D National University 2016 Chess Champian
220 George Sebastian National Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2019 Top performing faculty of the college in the rank of Assistant Professor, for the academic year 2017-2018
221 Thomas Varghese Other AJCE 2014 Certificate of Performance Excellence 2015-2016
222 Thomas Varghese Other AJCE 2016 Certificate of Performance Excellence 2016-2017
223 Dr. Careena P National Technical Symposium Metanoia'18 2018 First prize in Project presentation
224 Dr. Careena P Other Published the project 2018 Electronics for you published the project " Virtual Telepresence Robot Using Raspberry Pi"
225 Shamini James Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2018 Awarded the “Top Performing Faculty” award 2018 of Amal Jyothi College of Engineering, awarded by Amal Jyothi College of Engineering
226 Merene Joseph Other AJCE 2019 Best Faculty Award 2017-2018
227 Jetty Benjamin Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2018 Best Faculty Award
228 Merin Chacko Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering, Kanjirappally 2014 Selected as top performing faculty 2013-14
229 Sreejith C.S. Other Amaljyothi College of Engineering 2016 Top performing lab staff for the academic year 2016-17
230 Sreejith C.S. Other ANERT 2022 Accredited as Solar power plant inspector during 2022-2024
231 BALACHANDRAN.K Other Ajce 2013 Top performing Lab staff2012-2013
232 Nibin George Other AJCE 2014 Contribution to Cut Model Of ISKARA JET engine.
233 JILIMOL K.C Other Amaljyothi college of engg. 2017 Top performing lab staff award 2016-2017
234 A M Sabu Other Contribution to cut model of ISKARA JET Engine, Awarded AJCE 2014 .
235 Jerry Robert Other Amal Jyothi 2017 Selected as the top performing lab staff of the college for the academic year 2016-17 based on the staff appraisal policy.
236 Abheesh P Dominic Other Ekaveera Kalaripayattu Academy, Alappuzha 2016 Successfully completed training on Kalaripayattu, Northern Style
237 Abheesh P Dominic International International Martial Arts Academy and Sports Club 2017 Black Belt, Karate
238 P C Thomas Other AICERA-2019 2019 Head of Proceedings and Publications Committee, AICERA-2019 18 Jul 2019
239 P C Thomas Other Tubitak 2020 Reviewer of Turkish Journal of Computer Science and Electrical Engg., Aug 2018
240 Sreekala P Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2019 Got top performing faculty award in the Electrical & Electronics Engineering Dept of the College in the rank of Assistant Professor for the Academic Year 2017-18
241 Dr. Godwinraj D National AJCE 2018 Best Faculty Award
242 Dr. Kumar S.N National Anna University of Technology 2011 Secured First Rank in ME Applied Electronics- 2011
243 Dr. Kumar S.N Other Sun College of Engineering and Technology 2004 Secured first prize for the outstanding performance in academics [BE EEE]
244 Dr. Kumar S.N National VIT University,Vellore 2017 Best Paper award - BAT optimization based vector quantization algorithm for compression of medical images. International Conference on Translational Medicine and Imaging ICTMI 2017, 29 & 30 August 2017, Springer, VIT University, Vellore, India [Springer]
245 Dr. Kumar S.N National S.A Engineering College, Chennai 2014 Best Paper Award- Soft Computing Based Segmentation of Anomalies on Abdomen CT images - ICICES14-IEEE Conference
246 Sreeja C National Reviewer 2016 KETCON 2016
247 Sreeja C International Reviewer 2019 AICERA 2019-'International Conference on Emerging Technologies for Sustainability
248 Sreeja C Other TECH-fest 2016 Exhibition Category- Accident detection and surveillance system
249 Dennis Thomas Other Dept. of BME 2011 Graduate Research Assistant scholarship from Jan 2011 to Jun 2013
250 Dennis Thomas Other GSG 2013 Travel award for attending SPIE Photonics West
251 Dennis Thomas Other Verizon Data Services 2010 “Pat on the Back” award at Verizon
252 Dennis Thomas Other Verizon Data Services 2009 "On the Spot” award for data retrieval, storing and analysis
253 Jayakrishna V Other AMAL JYOTHI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING 2018 Awarded with the “Top Performing Faculty” award for the academic year 2017-2018
254 Jayakrishna V National IIT Bombay 2019 Appreciation for spreading awareness and holding software training and workshops in the field of free and open source software.
255 Dr. Kumar S.N Other - 2019 The reviewer of IETE Technical Review Journal
256 Dr. Kumar S.N Other - 2019 The reviewer of KSII Transactions on Internet and Information Systems Journal
257 Dr. Kumar S.N Other - 2019 The reviewer of IEEE Access Journal
258 Dr. Kumar S.N Other - 2019 The Reviewer of Plos One Journal
259 Dr. Kumar S.N Other - 2019 The reviewer of International Journal of Imaging Systems and Technology
260 Dr. Kumar S.N Other - 2018 The reviewer of Neural Computing and Applications (NCAA) -Springer
261 Anishamol Abraham National NPTEL 2019 Elite + Silver certificate awarded for NPTEL online certification for the course "Programming in Java"
262 Anishamol Abraham National NPTEL 2019 Elite certificate awarded for NPTEL online certification for the course "Python for Data Science"
263 Fabeela Ali Rawther National NPTEL 2019 elite -programming in java-NPTEL CERTIFICATION
264 Fabeela Ali Rawther National NPTEL 2019 python for data science-elite -NPTEL CERTIFICATION
265 Fabeela Ali Rawther National NPTEL 2019 python for data science-mentor certification
266 Fabeela Ali Rawther National NPTEL 2016 TOP PERFORMING MENTOR-PROGRAMMING IN C
267 Fabeela Ali Rawther Other AJCE 2011 BEST CLUB AWARD-HARDWARE CLUB
268 DARSANA P Other M. G . University 2012 First Rank holder in M.Tech Communication Engineering
269 Dr. Gee Varghese Titus Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2011 Best Faculty Award
270 Dr. Gee Varghese Titus Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2013 Best Faculty Award
271 Dr. Gee Varghese Titus Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2016 Best Faculty Award
272 Neenu R National NPTEL 2019 TOPPER with ELITE SILVER in the course " DATA MINING"
273 Tintu Alphonsa Thomas International ACM 2017 Won 2016-2017 Ambassadors for ACM Grand Prize
274 Tintu Alphonsa Thomas Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2014 Secured the position as top performing faculty in the rank of Assistant Professor for the academic year 2013-2014.
275 Neenu R National NPTEL 2019 ELITE SILVER in the course " Programming in Java"
276 Arun M R Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2016 Top Performing Lab Staff 2015-2016
277 Tom Kurian National SWAYAM-NPTEL 2019 SPOC for Swayam-NPTEL local chapter, Amal Jyothi College of Engineering rated A grade based on performance in NPTEL online Certification course during Jan -April 2019.
278 Tom Kurian National SWAYAM-NPTEL 2019 Top Performing Mentor for the NPTEL course Introduction to Internet of Things
279 Tom Kurian National SWAYAM-NPTEL 2018 Active SPOC based on the Performance and Participation of Candidates during Jul-Oct 2018
280 Tom Kurian National SWAYAM-NPTEL 2018 Active SPOC based on the Performance and Participation of Candidates during Jan-Jun 2018
281 Manoj Joseph Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2015 Top Performing Staff of the College in the rank of Lab Instructor academic year 2014-15
282 Manoj Joseph Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2017 Top Performing Lab staff of the college for the academic year 2016-17
283 Praseeda B Nair National IIT 2019 Passed NPTEL course on Digital Electronics with Elite certification
284 Praseeda B Nair National IIT 2019 Passes NPTEL course on Switching Theory and Logic Design with Elite certification
285 Praseeda B Nair Other School 2020 Resource person on Sensor workshop at St Antony's Public School,Anakkal
286 Dr. Therese Yamuna Mahesh Other CONRAC 2009 Delegated by CONRAC to attend 'The AIRPORT SHOW' Dubai, during the year 2009
287 Tessy Annie Varghese National NPTEL (IIT Madras) 2019 Elite+Silver Certificate in the NPTEL course “Effective Engineering Teaching in Practice”
288 Tom Kurian National SWAYAM-NPTEL 2019 Active SPOC based on the Performance and Participation of Candidates during Jul-Dec 2019
289 Dr. Therese Yamuna Mahesh Other APJ Abdul Kalam Technologiccal University 2020 APJAKTU - CERD - Engineering Colleges - Financial Assistance to Student Project - 'Cicerone- a real time object and path detection for visually impaired people'
290 Dr. Vishnu M International KSCSTE and Sree Buddha College of Engineering 2011 Second best poster award at the International Conference on recent trends in molecular medicine for the poster titled “Antimicrobial activity of selected medicinal plants”
291 Dr. Vishnu M Other DST 2018 Invited to attend and present our research work in the Festival of Innovation and Entrepreneurship (FINE) 2018 organized by the National Innovation Foundation - India at the Rashtrapati Bhavan on 19th March 2018.
292 Dr. Therese Yamuna Mahesh Other Awarded by IT Department, AJCE 2016 100% result for the Subject 'Wireless Communication' of S8 IT
293 Dr. Therese Yamuna Mahesh National NPTEL 2019 Certificate (Elite grade- 70%) for the NPTEL course on 'Accreditation and Outcome Based Learning' 8 weeks course , Aug-Oct 2019
294 Dr. Therese Yamuna Mahesh Other Awarded by ECE Dept AJCE 2012 100% result for the subject 'Digital Image Processing' of S8 ECE
295 Rani Chacko Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2017 Received the top performing faculty award from Amal Jyothi College of Engineering during the academic year 2016-17
296 Dr. Soney C George International  IJHE John O’M. Bockris Best Citation Award 2018 2018 Received best citation award from International Journal of hydrogen energy
297 Dr. Soney C George International Dudley College of Technology, UK 2019 CMI Level 5 Certificate in Management and Leadership 2019
298 Dr. Soney C George International Royal Society of Chemistry, London 2019 RSC IYPT Member Grant award 2019 for celebrations of International Year of Periodic Table
299 Dr. Soney C George International Royal Society of Chemistry, London 2014 Fellow of Royal Society of Chemistry, London
300 Dr. Soney C George National Indian Society for Technical Education 2019 ISTE Best Faculty Award 2019
301 Dr. Soney C George National APJ Abdul Kalaam Technical University 2019 KTU Researcher of the Year 2018 Award
302 Dr. Soney C George National AICTE-UKIERI 2019 Selected for AICTE –UKIERI Leadership training Programme
303 Dr. Soney C George National Department of Science and Technology 2005 DST-Fast Track award for Young Scientist-2005
304 Dr. Soney C George National Indian Science Congress Association 2001 ISCA Young Scientist award-2001
305 Dr. Soney C George National Department of Science and Technology 2001 SERC, DST Visiting Fellowship-2001
306 Dr. Soney C George Other Amal Jyothi Center for Nanoscience and Technology 2012 Founder Director, Amal Jyothi Centre for Nanoscience and Technology
307 Dr. Soney C George Other Science Progress 2019 Editorial Board Member- Science Progress, Sage Publications
308 Dr. Soney C George Other Amal jyothi College of Engineering, Kanjirappally 2016 Best Faculty award ( Professor Category)-AJCE-2015-2016, 2014-2015, 2011-2012 and 2008-2009
309 Dr. Soney C George International South Korea 2006 BK-21 South Korean Postdoctoral Fellowship-2006
310 Dr. Soney C George Other APJ Abdul Kalaam Technical University 2005 Chairman M.Tech Nanotechnology , Kottayam Cluster (2005 onwards)
311 Dr. Soney C George National IIT Bombay-2016 2016 Honour Code Certificate from IIT Bombay-2016
312 Dr. Soney C George International Dudley College of Technology 2019 Affiliate member of Chartered Management Institute (CMI) Dudley College of Technology.UK; P04669932
313 Dr. Soney C George National All India Council for Technical Education, New Delhi 2019 Travel Grant award from AICTE for delivering a talk in Dubai 2018 and Bangkok in 2019
314 George Sebastian National Malabar Institute of Technology, Kannur 2020 Best paper award for the paper entitled“Fabrication and Characterization of Tapioca Based BioPlastics” in an online national conference on recent trends in engineering and technology
315 P C Thomas International Institution of Engineers-India-Series-B 2020 Reviwer of Journal of Institution of Engineers-India-Series-B
316 Binumon Joseph International Redhat, Inc, 2018 Redhat Certified System Administrator, Certification ID: 180-265-845
317 Dr. Jithin M Other International Conference on Computational Methods for Thermal Problems, IISc Bangalore 2018 Speaker of the day award
318 Dr. Jithin M Other Interpore Symosium, IIT Delhi 2017 Third place in Best poster award
319 Dr. Jaimon Yohannan International Arkansas State University 2007 Exchange Visitor Fellowship
320 Abi Varghese National Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee through National Programme on Technology Enhanced Learning (NPTEL) 2019 Secured Elite with Silver medal in “Product Design and Development”
321 Abi Varghese Other Department of Industries and Commerce, Govt. of Kerala 2020 First Prize in Enlight 2020, State level Project Contest on 30th January 2020.
322 Abi Varghese Other Amal Jyothi college of Engineering, Kanjirappally 2019 Best Faculty Award 2019
323 ANU ABRAHAM MATHEW Other AJCE 2015 Best Performing Faculty from the Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering - 2015
324 DEEPALAKSHMI D Other MAHATMA GANDHI UNIVERSITY,KOTTAYAM 2013 First rank holder in MSc. Mathematics
325 Fabeela Ali Rawther National NPTEL 2020 Problem Solving through programming in C course completed
326 Belarmin Xavier C S Other Amal yothi College of Engineering 2018 Awarded Performance of Excellence
327 Jyothikumari P. Other AJCE 2014 AJCE Best Technical Staff Award , 2014 -2015
328 JITHIN DEVASIA 0 Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2019 Best Faculty Award-2019
329 Shiney Thomas National NPTEL 2020 Appreciation Letter awarded for efforts in Successfully mentoring 62 students for NPTEL course Problem Solving through Programming in C during the semester Jan-Apr 2020.
330 AISHWARYA K N Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineeirng 2018 Best Faculty Award
331 Jiss Abraham National 2004 GATE 2004
332 Paresh Kumar Mandal National IIF 2015 Awarded membership from Indian Institute of Foundrymen
333 Paresh Kumar Mandal National IEI 2016 Awarded membership from Institute of Engineers(I)
334 Paresh Kumar Mandal National IIM 2017 Awarded membership from Indian Institute of Metals
335 Paresh Kumar Mandal National IIME 2019 Awarded membership from The Indian Institute of Mineral Engineers
336 Paresh Kumar Mandal International IAENG 2020 Awarded membership from International Association of Engineers (IAENG)
337 Dr. Jerin Jose International DAAD 2015 Recipient of DAAD (German Academic Exchange Service) scholarship through the International Association for the Exchange of Students for Technical Experience (IAESTE).
338 Dr. Jerin Jose National IIPE 2015 Member, Indian Institute of Production Engineers.
339 Dr. Jerin Jose National Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences, Coimbatore 2016 A one-hour lecture was delivered on the topic ‘Patenting- Procedures & experience sharing’ on September 20, 2016, conducted by Karunya University, Coimbatore.
340 Dr. Jerin Jose National Karunya Institute of Technology & Sciences, Coimbatore 2012 Recipient of the short-term research grand (Rs. 9,940) for the funded project titled 'Machinability of cast Al6061 alloy reinforced by SiC and Fly ash particulate composites’.
341 Ajith G S Other AMAL JYOTHI College 2019 Best Faculty Award 2019
342 Ajith G S Other AMAL JYOTHI College 2012 Best Faculty Award 2012
343 P C Thomas International Taylor and Francis 2020 Editor-Taylor and Francis-Emerging trends in Sustainability
344 Dr. V J Sebastian Narively National Limca Book of Records 2001 'Youngest Lecturer in India' – 1967 to date LIMCA BOOK OF RECORDS -2001, 2002
345 Dr. V J Sebastian Narively National Manorama Year Book 2000 'Youngest Lecturer in India' – 1967 to date
346 Dr. V J Sebastian Narively Other Manorama Year Book 2004 'Youngest Lecturer in India' – 1967 to date
347 Manu Harilal National PSNA College of Engineering and Technology 2020 Certificate of Excellence in the 5 days International E- certification course 2020 on "NOVEL EXPLORATION IN RESEARCH WRITING"
348 Vishnu KC National PSNA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY 2020 Certificate of Excellence in the 5 days International E-Certification Course 2020 on NOVEL EXPLORATION IN RESEARCH WRITING.
349 Dr. Jibin T Philip International Institute of Physics (IOP) Science Publishers 2020 IOP Trusted Reviewer Status conferred in recognition of an exceptionally high level of peer review competency, by IOP Publishing, UK.
350 Dr. Jibin T Philip National Indian Society of Technical Education (ISTE) 2018 ISTE-GSFC National Award for Best M. Tech Thesis in Mechanical Engineering 2017 organized by Indian Society for Technical Education (ISTE), New Delhi conferred during the 47th ISTE National Annual Convention held at Saintgits College of Engineering, Kottayam on 27-29 January 2018.
351 Dr. Jibin T Philip National Indian National Academy of Engineering (INAE) 2017 National Innovative Student Projects Award 2017 - Master's Level organized by Indian National Academy of Engineering (INAE), Gurgaon & New Delhi conferred during the Academy Annual Convention conducted at TCS SIPCOT IT PARK, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India on 15 December 2017.
352 Dr. Jibin T Philip National Indian Society of Technical Education (ISTE) 2017 ISTE-NIT Kozhikode National Award 2017 for the B. Tech Project co-mentored during the academic year 2016-17 at Saintgits College of Engineering, Kottayam conferred during the 20th ISTE Students National Convention held at Regional Institute of Science & Technology, Techno City, Baridua, 9th Mile, Kling Road, Ri-Bhoi, Meghalaya - 793101 on 28-29 October 2017.
353 Dr. Jibin T Philip Other Saintgits College of Engineering, Kottayam, Kerala, India 2017 Parent Teacher Association Award (PTA Award) for academic excellence for being the topper of M.Tech. - Machine Design (Semester I, II, III & 1V) at Saintgits College of Engineering, Kottayam, Kerala, India.
354 Dr. Jibin T Philip Other Saintgits College of Engineering, Kottayam, Kerala, India 2017 Best Project (M. Tech) Award on Merit Day organized by Saintgits College of Engineering, Kottayam, Kerala, India.
355 Dr. Jibin T Philip Other Saintgits College of Engineering, Kottayam, Kerala, India 2017 Best Outgoing M. Tech Student Award on Graduation Day organized by Saintgits College of Engineering, Kottayam, Kerala, India.
356 Dr. Jibin T Philip Other Jyothi Engineering College, Thrissur, Kerala, India 2017 Best Paper Award for Vibhavana 2017, a paper presentation contest organized by Jyothi Engineering College, Thrissur, Kerala, India.
357 Dr. Jibin T Philip National SCMS School of Engineering and Technology, Cochin, Kerala, India 2017 Semi-finalists Award as a student mentor for Pradeep P Thevanoor Innovation Awards (PPTIA) organized by SCMS School of Engineering and Technology, Cochin, Kerala, India.
358 Sarath C S Other AJCE 2015 Certificate of appreciation for making the Cut section of “ISKARA Jet Engine” from Amal Jyothi College of Engineering.
359 Dr. Therese Yamuna Mahesh National AICTE 2020 Selected as Coordinator to conduct three STTPs on 'Paradigm Shift in Assessment and Evaluation Practices fpr Engineering Graduates.'
360 Midhun Joy Other NPTEL 2020 Nptel course on "Analog Circuits"
361 Abubeker K.M National IBR 2020 India Book of Record Winner December 2020, Claim: Maximum number of text books published with ISBN number with minimum period during COVID -19 lockdown period in India (between April 11 2020 and July 01 2020).
362 Abubeker K.M National APJAKTU 2020 One of the Text Books of Abubeker K M, "80C51 µC- Embedded C & ALP Programming" (ISBN 13-978-1648921216) is approved by APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University, Kerala and included in B. Tech IT Syllabus (2020).
363 Abubeker K.M National Mahatma Gandhi University. Kerala 2019 One of the research Paper of Abubeker K M, “IoT based Real Time Patient Monitoring and Analysis using Raspberry Pi 3” INSPEC Accession Number: 17859545, ISBN:978-1-5386-1887-5DOI: 10.1109/ICECDS.2017.8389932, is included in M. Sc Computer Science Syllabus of Mahatma Gandhi University, Kerala in 2019.
364 Abubeker K.M International IJRAR 2020 Abubeker K M is a reviewer of UGC approved Journal “International Journal of Research and Analytical Reviews " (ID 116128) from June 2020.
365 Abubeker K.M International Notion Publications Singapore 2020 Abubeker K M has published three academic text book with ISBN number. 1.. 80C51 µC - Embedded C & ALP Programming, ISBN: 9781648921216 (April 2020). 2. Fundamentals of C Programming, ISBN: 9781648925528 (April 2020). 3. Open Source Programming & Embedded System Design Using Arduino IDE, ISBN: 9781649510105 (July 2020)
366 Dr. Yedhu KrishnanR Other Council of Scientific & Industrial Research, New Delhi 2014 Received CSIR Senior Research Fellowship (SRF-Direct)
367 Merene Joseph National NPTEL 2018 MENTORSHIP CERTIFICATE FOR THE NPTEL COURSE ON THE JOY OF COMPUTING USING PYTHON
368 Merene Joseph National NPTEL 2020 ELITE CERTIFICATE FOR THE COURSE ON PROGRAMMING IN JAVA
369 Sree Ram H National Kerala Technological University 2021 Member of the Board of Studies
370 Dr. Vishnu M International GCE Kannur 2021 Best Paper Award for the research paper titled 'Domestic waste water treatment using garbage enzyme’ presented at the 4th International Conference on System, Energy, and Environment held at the Government College of Engineering Kannur on 22-23 January 2021.
371 Abi Varghese National Saintgits College of Engineering, Kottayam 2020 Won FIRST prize for the project entitled “Cardamom Cleaning Machine” in the event HACKATHON conducted as a part of HORIZON 2020, the National Level Technical Fest held at Saintgits College of Engineering, Kottayam on December 5, 2020
372 Dr. Asha Joseph National Indian Solidarity Council, Govt of India 2016 Rashtriya Vidya Gaurav Puraskar Award, Certificate of Outstanding achievement in the field of Education, 2016.
373 Dr. Asha Joseph National President of India 1991 President Guide Award in 1990-91 for Girl Scouts
374 Dr. Joby George Other ITI Ranni 2020 Nominated as technical expert of Institute Management Committee (IMC) of ITI Ranni.
375 Dr. Joby George Other KTU 2019 Appointed as External Auditor by KTU for academic auditing at various colleges.
376 Sherin Thampi National National Institution for Quality and Reliability (NIQR) 2020 As faculty coordinator secured the Best Student Chapter Award for Quality Promotion, under Gold Category, instilled by National Institution for Quality and Reliability (NIQR)
377 Dr. Asha Joseph International IEEE 2020 Best Session Paper Award presented in IEEE conference 2020
378 Dr. Asha Joseph International Conference ICACIT 2013 Best Paper Award for the conference paper
379 Dr. Asha Joseph Other Cambridge College 2009 Best Faculty Award
380 Dr. Asha Joseph International IMP 2003 Certificate of Intellectual Achievement, IQ level 145
381 Dr. Asha Joseph International International Society of Poets 2003 Best poets of 2003- Editors Choice Award
382 Dr. Asha Joseph National State Govt, Kerala 1990 Adventure Award in Bharat Scouts and Guides from State Government
383 Shiney Thomas International AICERA 2020,Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2020 Certificate of Appreciation for reviewer in AICERA 2020 conducted in Amal Jyothi College of Engineering from Dec 14 -Dec 16, 2020.
384 Shiney Thomas National NPTEL 2017 Appreciation certificate for role as mentor for the NPTEL certification course "Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms using Python" during July-Dec 2017.
385 Shiney Thomas National ACM Chapter 2016 Elected as Chapter officer(Treasurer) for the Kottayam ACM Chapter from 23 Dec 2016 to 26 Oct 2019
386 Shiney Thomas Other Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2016 Session Chair during National Conference on Research in Emerging Areas(NACORE-16) organized by Amal Jyothi College of Engineering ,sponsored by KSCSTE,TVM in association with ISTE Kerala Section on 28-30 January 2016.
387 Shiney Thomas International AICERA 2014,Amal Jyothi College of Engineering 2014 Member of Peer Review Committee for IEEE International Conference on Magnetics,Machines & Drives(iCMMD), AICERA 2014, held at AJCE from 24th to 26th July 2014.
388 Shiney Thomas National KETCON 2016, jointly organized by APJ Abdul Kalam University, Kerala and KSCSTE 2016 Paper reviewer for Kerala Technological Congress(KETCON 2016) jointly organized by APJ Abdul Kalam University, Kerala and KSCSTE, Thiruvananthapuram, held at AJCE, Kanjirappally on 8-9 January 2016.
389 Shiney Thomas National NACORE-16, KSCSTE and ISTE Kerala Section 2016 Session chair and Paper reviewer for National Conference on research in emerging areas(NACORE-16) sponsored by KSCSTE and ISTE Kerala Section, held at AJCE, Kanjirappally on 28-30 January 2016.
390 Abubeker K.M National MHRD 2019 Abubeker K M is a representative from nearby incubation Centre of Institutions Innovation council established under the aegis of MHRDs Innovation cell at St. George’s College, Aruvithura, Kottayam.
391 Dr. Bijimol T K Other Oracle Academy - Certification on Database Design and Programming with SQL (40 hours 2014
392 Rani Chacko National IIT Bombay, MHRD 2020 Topper for 12-week NPTEL online course "Energy Resources Economics and Environment" April 2020
393 Rani Chacko National NPTEL MHRD 2021 Certificate of appreciation awarded in recognition of role as mentor for the NPTEL online certification course "Solar Energy Engineering Technology" IIT Guwahati
394 Dr. Jibin T Philip International IOP Publishing 2021 Outstanding Reviewer Award of Materials Research Express for 2020, conferred in recognition of the high quality and timeliness of the reviews during the year, by IOP Publishing, UK.
395 Merene Joseph National NPTEL 2020 MENTORSHIP CERTIFICATE FOR THE COURSE ON PROGRAMMING IN JAVA
396 Merene Joseph National NPTEL 2020 MENTORSHIP CERTIFICATE FOR THE COURSE ON INTRODUCTION TO MACHINE LEARNING
397 Merene Joseph National IBM 2020 DIGITAL BADGE FOR SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF THE ASAP COURSE ON ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE AND MACHINE LEARNING
398 Jojo Saju Other IIT Kanpur 2021 Manufacturing Processes - Casting and Joining - NPTEL Online Certification with score of 75% with Elite Silver Certificate
399 Dr. Yedhu KrishnanR Other NPTEL 2021 Elite + SIlver and Top 2% in the NPTEL course 'Waste to Energy Conversion' with a consolidated score of 88%.
400 Dr. J R Anoop Raj National Kerala University 2013 Recognized PhD guide in Kerala University
401 Dr. J R Anoop Raj National KTU 2021 Letter of appreciation from KTU as Member of the Curriculum Committee for the curriculum development and syllabus preparation of B.Tech Biotechnology/Biotechnology and Biochemical Engg 2019 scheme.
402 Dr. J R Anoop Raj National VIT University, Vellore 2013 Research award obtained from School of Mechanical and Building sciences, VIT University, Vellore in recognition of contribution to research through publication in peer reviewed journals.
403 Dr. Sunnichan V George Other University of Kerala 1994 Awarded the prestigious Professor A Abraham Golden Medal for First Rank in M Sc Genetics and Plant Breeding
404 Dr. Sunnichan V George Other St Berchman's College Changanacherry 1992 Moolayil Pappichan Memorial Award for First Rank in B Sc Botany
405 Dr. Sunnichan V George National MHRD, Govt of India 1994 GATE '94
406 Dr. Sunnichan V George National Agricultural Research Service 1999 Awarded Agricultural Research Service
407 Dr. Sunnichan V George National Department of Science & Technology, India 2003 Young Scientist Award
408 Dr. Aju Mathew George National APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University Kerala 2020 Approved PhD Supervisor in APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University Kerala
409 Dr. Therese Yamuna Mahesh Other ASAP 2021 Selected by ASAP (Additional Skill Acquisition Program) to provide training to Students on AIML for the period from January 2020 to June 2021
410 Dr. J R Anoop Raj Other NCBI 2012 9 GenBank Publications in National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI)
411 Dr. J R Anoop Raj National NPTEL 2017 Successfully completed two NPTEL (4 weeks) courses on the following areas: 1. Industrial Biotechnology and 2. Bioreactors
412 Sherin Sam Jose National Darsana Ignite 2021 Award 2021 Project guided by me was received an award for innovative project (Pineapple Sapling Winding Machine). Award was constituted by Darsana, Palakkad. Award consist certificate and an amount Rs 15,000/-.
413 Dr. Kumar S.N National Surendra Institute of Engineering and Management, Siliguri 2020 Best paper award in the International e conference on the emerging technologies on the paper titled " Region of Interest Extraction and Compression of COVID 19 Medical Images for Telemedicine Applications" , Surendra Institute of Engineering and Management, Siliguri
414 Dr. Kumar S.N National KG College of Arts and Science, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu, India. 2021 Best Paper Award in the Two-Day Virtual International Conference on Interdisciplinary Research in Social Sciences, Sciences and Technology- ICIRSSST-2021, held on 21st May 2021 & 22nd May 2021titled " Role of Image Processing Algorithms in COVID 19 Diagnosis from CT Images- An aid for Physicians " in association with Universiti Malaya held on 21.05.2021 and 22.05.2021 organized by KG College of Arts and Science, Coimbatore, Tamilnadu, India.
415 Syam Gopi National by Cyberdome -Kerala Police 2021 Elite Member(Hon.)
416 Dr. Jibin T Philip International ACE Internation Pte Ltd., Singapore 2021 Young Researcher Award instituted by ACE International, Singapore conferred during the Inspire Awards (2020-21) conducted on 31 July 2021.
417 Lisha Varghese International IBM 2021 Big Data Foundations - Level 1
418 Lisha Varghese International IBM 2021 IBM Blockchain Essentials V2
419 Lisha Varghese International AWS 2020 AWS Academy Graduate - AWS Academy Cloud Foundations
420 Lisha Varghese International ScrumStudy 2020 Scrum Fundamentals Certified (SFC)
421 Lisha Varghese International IBM 2021 Big Data Foundations - Level 1 Issuing authorityIBM
422 Dr. Asha Joseph National GATE 1999 GATE 1999
423 Dr. Asha Joseph National JMET 2005 JMET Qualified
424 Dr. J R Anoop Raj National KTU 2016 Recognized PhD guide in APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University, Kerala
425 Dr. BINU C YELDOSE National Society for failure analysis (SFA) 2021 An online facilitation talks carried out “An introduction to failure analysis” during inaugural function of the society for failure analysis (SFA) - Kottayam chapter on 26/03/2021.- Chief Guest: Dr. N. Eswara Prasad, Director, D M S R D E, Kanpur &Vice-President, SFA.
426 Dr. BINU C YELDOSE International AIMTDR 2021 (All India Machine Tool Design and Research Conference 2021 Reviewer of AIMTDR 2021 was initiated and organized by Jadavpur University, Kolkata in the year 1967) 8th International and 29th National conference is being jointly organized in virtual mode during 9 - 11, December 2021 by the Departments of Mechanical Engineering of PSG College of Technology, Coimbatore and PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research, Coimbatore. The theme for AIMTDR 2021 is “Transformational Changes in Manufacturing”.
427 Dr. BINU C YELDOSE International Institute for Engineering Research and Publication (IFERP) Manila, Philippines. 2021 Presented a keynote address on the topic “An introduction to advanced engineering materials used in Solar Parker probe (The mission - Touch the Sun) for the 38th World Virtual Conference on Applied Science, Engineering and Technology (WCASET 2021) which will be held on 27th October 2021, organized by the Institute for Engineering Research and Publication (IFERP) held at Manila, Philippines.
428 Dr. Bibin Mathew National UGC 2014 CSIR UGC JRF Research Fellowship
429 Dr. Sijumon V A Other Jubilant Drug Discovery Centre, Bangalore 2006 Star Award (Best performance)
430 Dr. Sijumon V A National Indian Society for Radiation and Photochemical Sciences 2013 Best poster award (NSRP-2013, Shillong, India)
431 Dr. Sijumon V A National School of Environmental sciences, M G University, Kottayam 2012 Best Poster Award
432 Dr. Sijumon V A National Assumption college, Changanacherry 2012 Best poster award
433 Sherin Sam Jose National Kerala State Council for Science Technology and Environment 2021 Bronze award for the project 'Pineapple Sapling Winding Machine' in KSCSTE TECHFEST-21 (Rs: 10,000/- and certificate)
434 Dr. Aswathy Asok Other Adhiyamaan College of Engineering, Hosur 2011 Received " Best Outgoing Student Award" in 2011
435 Dr. Aswathy Asok National Governement Engineering College, Calicut 2014 Received "Best Paper Award"
436 Dr. Yedhu KrishnanR Other APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University 2021 Recognized Research Supervisor / Ph.D guide under APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University
437 Dr. Nikhila T Suresh National Computer Society of India 2020 Highest Committed Student Branch Activist Award under CSI Academic Award at the CSI Annual Convention 2020
438 Dr. Nikhila T Suresh National Computer Society of India 2019 Student with maximum publishing in CSI Publications Award
439 Dr. Bibin Mathew Other CMS College Kottayam 2018 Best participant Award in the summer school conducted by Koshy Institute of Mathematics,
440 Sherin Sam Jose National Ministry of Education, Govt of India 2021 Amal Jyothi College of Engineering is recognised in the band "EXCELLENT" under the category "Colleges/Institutes (Private / Self Financed) (Technical)" in Atal Ranking of Institutions on Innovation Achievement(ARIIA) 2021, a flagship program of the Ministry of Education, Government of India. Only college from Kerala in the Excellent band. (among all categories of institutions)
441 Anju Raj National Mohandas college of engineering 2017 Best paper award for paper titled "Sustainable & eco friendly multi product development from coccinia indica by combined technologies" at National tech meet on Biotech and Chemical engineering at Mohandas college of engineering.
442 Fr. Dr. Rubin Thottupurathu Jose International Amazon Web Services 2021 AWS Academy Accredited Educator
443 Fr. Dr. Rubin Thottupurathu Jose International Amazon Web Services 2021 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner
444 Fr. Dr. Rubin Thottupurathu Jose International Amazon Web Services 2021 AWS Academy Graduate - AWS Academy Cloud Foundations
445 Fr. Dr. Rubin Thottupurathu Jose International Amazon Web Services 2021 AWS Academy Graduate - AWS Academy Cloud Architecting
446 Fr. Dr. Rubin Thottupurathu Jose International Amazon Web Services 2021 AWS Academy Graduate - AWS Academy Machine Learning Foundations
447 Fr. Dr. Rubin Thottupurathu Jose International Amazon Web Services 2021 AWS Academy Graduate - AWS Academy Engineering Operations Technicians
448 Fr. Dr. Rubin Thottupurathu Jose International Amazon Web Services 2022 AWS Academy Graduate - AWS Academy Cloud Developing
449 Fr. Dr. Rubin Thottupurathu Jose International Amazon Web Services 2022 AWS Academy Graduate - AWS Academy Data Analytics
450 George Sebastian National Ignite 2021 2021 First prize for the project "Sapling Winding Machine" under the student project category in association with Ignite 2021
451 Dr. Lillykutty Jacob Other IEEE WIE MSS 2021 Lifetime Achievement award
452 Dr. Lillykutty Jacob Other IEEE MSS 2021 Recognition of Outstanding Services in Engineering (ROSE) award
453 Dr. Lillykutty Jacob Other IEEE Kerala 2019 Special Volunteer award
454 Dr. Lillykutty Jacob Other IEEE Kerala 2018 Outstanding Women in Engineering Volunteer award
455 Dr. Lillykutty Jacob Other IEEE Kerala 2017 Best Teacher award
456 Dr. Lillykutty Jacob Other RECCA Kochi 2016 Distinguished Engineering Teacher of Kerala award
457 Dr. Lillykutty Jacob Other NIT Calicut 2009 Best Performing Faculty award
458 Dr. Lillykutty Jacob Other IIT Madras 1985 Professor Achim Bopp award for outstanding academic performance
459 Dr. Lillykutty Jacob International SCI 2001/ISAS 2001, Orlando, Florida 2001 Best Conference Paper award
460 Dr. Lillykutty Jacob Other NIT Calicut 2009 Best Journal paper award
461 Dr. Lillykutty Jacob International IEEE US 2012 Certificates of Appreciation for contributions to IEEE Communication Society
462 Dr. Lillykutty Jacob International IEEE US 2015 Certificate of Appreciation for contributions to IEEE Women in Engineering Affinity Group
463 Binumon Joseph Other Entrepreneur 2021 Started Information Technology company named "Fedbytes Technologies"
464 Lisha Varghese International Oracle 2022 OCI Foundations 2021 Associate [1Z0-1085-21]
465 Jerry Robert Other KSCSTE-NATPAC 2021 ROAD SAFETY MONTH-2021 18 JANUARY 2021 TO 17 FEBRUVARY 2021 ACTIVITY-SOLGAN CREATION PRIZE -FIRST (CASH AWARD AND CERTIFICATE)
466 Dennis Thomas Other Kerala State Council for Science, Technology and Environment 2021 KSCSTE student project award- Distribution Board based Automatic Voltage Stabilization at Residential locations PI- Dennis Thomas, SI’s-Gijo S Babu, Kevin Johns Mathews, Leo Thomas, Shijin Saji Kurian
467 Dennis Thomas Other ASTESJ 2021 Reviewer for Advances in Science, Technology and Engineering Systems Journal publications
468 AIDA ABRAHAM National NPTEL-COURSE OFFERED BY IIT ROORKEE 2021 Successfully completed a course on Advanced Engineering Mathematics(NPTEL-COURSE OFFERED BY IIT ROORKEE )
469 Abubeker K.M International World book of records 2020 World Book of Record Winner December 2020, Claim: Maximum number of textbooks published with ISBN number with a minimum period during COVID -19 lockdown period in India (between April 11, 2020, and July 01, 2020). , awarded WBR. London
470 Dr. Juby Mathew International Oracle 2022 Oracle Certified Associate- Oracle Cloud Infrastructure 2021 Certified Architect Associate
471 Dr. Juby Mathew International Oracle 2021 Oracle Certified Foundations Associate
472 Jain Joseph Other DIRECTORATE OF GENERAL EDUCATION, GOVERNMENT OF KERALA 2021 STATE ELIGIBILITY TEST- 2020
473 Jain Joseph Other DEPARTMENT OF GENERAL EDUCATION, GOVERNMENT OF KERALA 2020 KERALA TEACHER ELIGIBILITY TEST, CATEGORY 3
474 Jain Joseph National CBSE 2019 Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) - DECEMBER 2019
475 Dr. Abin Manoj Other AJCE 2011 Top performing Faculty in the categoy of Assistant Professor
476 Fr. Dr. Rubin Thottupurathu Jose International ELSEVIER Researcher Academy 2019 Certified Peer Reviewer Course
477 Fr. Dr. Rubin Thottupurathu Jose International ELSEVIER Researcher Academy 2020 Certified Book writing Course
478 Fr. Dr. Rubin Thottupurathu Jose International ELSEVIER Researcher Academy 2020 Certificate of Excellence for becoming a peer reviewer
479 Fr. Dr. Rubin Thottupurathu Jose International Web of Science Academy 2022 Certified Peer Reviewer Course
480 Dr. Soney C George International Journal of Biomaterials and Nanobiotechnology (JBNB, ISSN Online: 2158-7043). 2021 Editorial Board Member
481 Dr. Soney C George Other Scienceway -Children's Magazine 2018 Editorial Board Member
482 Dr. Soney C George National SERB, DST 2022 Reviewer-Project proposals
483 Navyamol K T International vmware 2021 IT Academy: Cloud and Virtualization Concepts https://www.credly.com/badges/07e3560e-9998-495b-b0c1-0900137d49e4/public_url
484 Navyamol K T International vmware 2022 Badge : IT Academy: Software Defined Storage Concepts https://www.credly.com/badges/2db933d5-31d1-4fae-a71a-57d93d273747/public_url
485 Navyamol K T International vmware 2022 Badge :IT Academy: Network Virtualization Concepts https://www.credly.com/badges/acd6b28c-de56-4296-8101-621d644f41d2/public_url
486 Dr. David K Daniel National Sri Aurobindo Yoga & Knowledge Foundation, India 2020 The Progress Global Awards 2020 Certificate of Achievement for Distinguished Professor under the category of Higher Educational Institutions for Excellence in Educational Services
487 Dr. David K Daniel International Philippine Institute of Chemical Engineers 2021 Best Presenter award at the 82nd Philippine Institute of Chemical Engineers (PIChE) National Convention held on September 21, 2021
488 Sherin Sam Jose Other Kerala Startup Mission, Govt of Kerala 2022 State-level best performance award to AJCE-IEDC for two years (2019-20 & 2020-21)
489 Abi Varghese Other Jyothi Engineering College, Cheruthuruthy 2022 Won FIRST prize for the project entitled “Cardamom Cleaning Machine” in the event n DISRUPT 3.0 State wise Project Competition on 29th May, 2022
490 Grace Joseph International Microsoft 2021 Microsoft Certified Azure Fundamentals
491 Dennis Thomas Other IGI Global 2022 Reviewed articles for IGI Global publications
492 Dennis Thomas Other CRC 2022 Reviewed articles for CRC Press (Taylor and Francis)
493 Abi Varghese Other APJ Kerala Technical University, K-DISC, Kerala Startup Mission & Digital University Kerala 2022 First Prize in DARSHANA IGNITE 2022 - Innovation and Entrepreneurship challenge which is conducted by APJ Kerala Technical University, K-DISC, Kerala Startup Mission & Digital University Kerala on 4th May 2022.
494 Abi Varghese Other Kerala Development and Innovation Strategic Council (K-DISC) 2021 State Level Winner in YIP 2020 - Innovation and Entrepreneurship challenge
495 Nimmy Francis Other KSCSTE 2021 State level funding
496 Nimmy Francis Other Kerala Startup mission - idea Fest 2021 Mentor - idea fest by Startup mission
497 Jobin T. J International University of Edinburgh 2022 Data Science in Stratified Healthcare and Precision Medicine
498 Arun Thomas George International Deus Ex Machina, Italy 2018 Deus Ex Machina Bike Build Off International Competition: o Got selection for Deus Ex Machina Bike Build Off Competition held in Milan, Italy. o One among the two handpicked from India.
499 Fr. Dr. Rubin Thottupurathu Jose International OmniScriptum Publishing Group 2022 Royalty Credit Received for my books published
500 Dr. Asha Joseph International Cambridge University Press 2022 Award from Cambridge University Press for the past 6 month’s activities as Cambridge Academic Panel Member in the Higher Education Panel.
501 Bijo Francis National MoE 2020 Received grant of Rs 10 lakh from MoE for self research project through Collaborative research scheme
502 Dr. Nikki John Kannampilly National Avishilingam University for Women, Coimbatore 2008 Third rank for Proficiency in B.E Food Processing & Preservation Technology from Avinashilingam University for Women, Coimbatore
503 Dr. Nikki John Kannampilly National CFTRI, Mysore 2010 Completed M.Tech Research project at Central Food Technological Research Institute (CFTRI), Mysore in Department of Food Packaging Technology on ‘Refrigerated Processed foods of extended durability (REPFEDs) of processed meals’ from September 2009 to April 2010.
504 Dr. Nikki John Kannampilly National Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences, Coimbatore 2010 First Rank (Gold Medalist) in M.Tech Degree Programme in Food Processing & Engineering from Karunya Institute of Technology & Sciences, Coimbatore.
505 Dr. Nikki John Kannampilly International Sathyabama Institute of Science and Technology, India and MAHSA University, Malaysia 2021 First place in Oral Presentation in International e-Conference on Bioengineering for Health & Environment (ICBHE 2021) organized by Sathyabama Institute of Science and Technology, India and MAHSA University, Malaysia held on 16th and 17th December 2021.
506 Surej Rajan C National Conference Committee 2020 Best Paper Award in International Conference on Emerging Trends in Engineering Science and Technology (ICETEST2020) at Government Engineering College, Thrissur, December 2020 under Material Science and Engineering Section.
507 Surej Rajan C National College Selection Committee 2019 Best Faculty Award for best faculty from Department of Safety & Fire Engineering by Toc H Institute of Science and Technology.
508 Surej Rajan C National Conference Committee 2019 Best Poster Award National Conference on "Current Trends in Polymer Science" held at Department of Polymer Science and Rubber Technology, Cochin University of Science and Technology.
509 Fr. Dr. Rubin Thottupurathu Jose International VMware IT Academy 2022 VMware IT Academy Orientation Course
510 Binumon Joseph National University Grants Commission 2022 UGC NET Qualified as Assistant Professor
511 Subin K Sebastian Other . 2019 Contribution to Cut Model Of ISKARA JET engine., awarded AJCE
512 Sreejith C.S. Other Energy management center, Govt of Kerala 2022 Accredited as EMC Resource person
513 Meera Rose Mathew International VMware 2021 IT Academy: Cloud and Virtualization Concepts https://www.credly.com/badges/868eceaf-37ff-4def-847c-2c90e6bf989c
514 Amal K Jose International RHCSA 2018 RedHat Certified System Administrator
515 Lisha Varghese International Amazon Web Services 2020 AWS Academy Graduate
516 Lisha Varghese International Researcher Academy 2021 Certified Peer Reviewer Course Assessment
517 Lisha Varghese International Researcher Academy 2021 Introduction to the Certified Peer Reviewer Course
518 Lisha Varghese National Researcher Academy 2021 Successful research grant applications – getting it right
519 Lisha Varghese International Oracle 2022 Oracle Academy Instructor
520 Lisha Varghese National IGNOU 2022 IGNOU Academic Counsellor
521 Deena Maria Mathew Other Directorate of General Education 2022 KERALA STATE ELIGIBILITY TEST
522 Deena Maria Mathew National CBSE 2022 CTET
523 Deena Maria Mathew Other Government of Kerala 2022 KTET
524 Jitty Elezabeth Mathew Other LBS 2019 State Eligibility Test
525 Jitty Elezabeth Mathew Other State Government 2019 K-Teacher's Eligibility Test
526 Athira Mohan Other by kerala Ganitha Sasthra Parishad in 2011 2011 A+ grade in Mathematics Talent Search Examination
527 Jitty Elezabeth Mathew Other International Seminar and XVII Annual Convention of CTE, Kerala 2019 Secured third prize in the paper presentation on the topic “Ways To Develop Emotional Integrity Through Education”
528 Athira Mohan 0 by Kerala State Higher Education Council (2014-2019). 2014 Higher Education Scholarship
529 Dr. Anju Maria Thomas National President of India 2010 Bharat Souts &Guides Association
530 Dr. Anju Maria Thomas Other Governor of Kerala 2008 Bharat Scouts&Guides Association
531 Dr. Therese Yamuna Mahesh International IEEE 2022 Ambassador for IEEE R10 EAC ( Asia Pacific Region) (2022)
532 Dr. Therese Yamuna Mahesh International IEEE 2021 Ambassador for IEEE R10 RL (Kerala Section)(2021
533 Dr. Careena P Other NPTEL 2022 Successfully completed 12-week NPTEL course in Introduction to Industry 4.0 and Industrial Internet of Things with an ELITE GRADE from IIT Kharagpur.
534 Dr. Careena P Other NPTEL 2020 Successfully completed 12-week NPTEL course in Introduction to Internet of Things with score 99% from IIT Kharagpur.
535 Dr. Careena P National FLAIR Kerala, Directorate of Collegiate Education, Kerala 2020 Digital badge for successful completion of the MOOC course on OLCD
536 Lisha Varghese International Researcher Academy 2022 Author Workshop APJ AKTU : Understanding Research Metrices and Elsevier’s Science Direct
537 Abi Varghese Other Kerala State Council for Science, Technology & Environment, Govt. of Kerala 2022 Won Bronze prize in TECHFEST 2022 (State level contest for innovative engineering projects), for the project entitled “Latex Pro: Automated Latex Mixing Machine” on 26th to 28th October 2022 CUSAT Kochi
538 George Sebastian National NPTEL 2022 Topper of the course Rapid Manufacturing
539 George Sebastian National NPTEL 2022 Topper of the course Metal additive manufacturing
540 Maria Varghese National Gujarat University Ahamadabadh 2021 Completed SWAYAM ARPIT Online Course in English Language Teaching Duration:December 1- March 31, 2021
541 Maria Varghese National AICTE 2021 Inculcating Universal Human Values in Technical Education(UHV) July 12-16,2021
542 Maria Varghese National University of Kerala 2021 SWAYAM MOOC-Developing Life Skills-12 weeks
543 Davies Varughese Chacko National University Grants Commission 2022 UGC NET Qualified as Assistant Professor
544 Sruthimol Kurian International vmware 2022 IT Academy: Software Defined Storage Concepts
545 Ankitha Philip International VMWare 2022 IT Academy: Network Virtualization Concepts
546 Sruthimol Kurian International vmware 2022 IT Academy: Network Virtualization Concepts
547 Ankitha Philip International VMWare 2022 IT Academy: Cloud and Virtualization Concepts
548 Sruthimol Kurian International vmware 2022 IT Academy: Cloud and Virtualization Concepts
549 Sruthimol Kurian International Amazon Web Services (AWS) - Training and Certification 2022 Certificate of Completion - AWS Cloud Practitioner Essentials
550 Dr. Asha Joseph International IEEE 2022 Ambassador & Proctor for IEEE Xtreme 16.0, 2022
551 Dr. Asha Joseph National AICTE 2022 AICTE NEAT Expert Committee -National Level, AICTE, NEAT Expert Committee Member
552 Dr. Asha Joseph International Finastra London, UK 2022 Finastra International Hackathone - Judge, Finastra London, Judge, April 2022
553 Dr. Asha Joseph International IEEE WIE 2022 IEEE Conference Review Board
554 Dr. Asha Joseph International CRC, Taylor and Francis 2022 Reviewer and Editorial board member
555 Dr. Sunnichan V George Other KTU 2022 Member, Board of Studies, Chemical Engineering
556 Dr. Asha Joseph International IGI Global 2022 reviewer and editorial board member for International Journal of Cyber Behavior, Psychology and Learning(IJCBPL), IGI Global
557 Dr. Asha Joseph International Elsevier 2021 Reviewer and editorial Member Big Data Research
558 Dr. Sunnichan V George National Unnath Bharath Abhiyan 2021 Awarded UBA fund for developing technologies for microalgae-incorporated pasta
559 Dr. Sunnichan V George National KSUM 2022 Project fund awarded for developing a technology for functional pasta
560 Anu Rose Joy International Oracle Acadamy 2022 Oracle Cloud Infrastructure Foundations Certificates
561 Dr. Sunnichan V George National ETI, University of Calicut 2022 Empanelled Training for NSS Program Officers
562 Dr. Sunnichan V George Other KTU 2021 NSS Program Officer of Unit 218
563 Tony Varghese Other APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University 2022 Best Teacher Award in the art of teaching competition
564 Dr. Sunnichan V George Other KTU 2022 BTech S6 FT, Question Paper Scrutiny Board Member
565 Dr. Sunnichan V George Other KTU 2022 B Tech S3 FT, Pass Board Member
566 Dr. Sunnichan V George Other Thomson Group 2021 Granted INR 10 lakhs for technology development on the value addition of tuber crops
567 Richu Zachariah Other Energy Management Centre, Kerala 2022 Building Energy Simulation Expert (EMC/BESE/2022/111)
568 Richu Zachariah Other Agency for No-convetional Energy and Rural Technology (ANERT) 2019 Resource person- Renewable energy systems
569 Dijo T.Thomas Other ajce 2018 Best lab staff award 2018
570 Dr. Swaroop S Kumar National AICTE 2022 UHV II Certificate by All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE)
571 Dr. Bibin Mathew National NPTEL 2022 Completed NPTEL FDP course Laplace Transforms with ELITE certificate
572 Dr. J R Anoop Raj National Unnath Bharath Abhiyan (UBA) 2022 Technology development for osmo-dried pineapple and jackfruit project was funded INR 50,000 by UBA.
573 Dr. J R Anoop Raj National Thomson Group Pvt Ltd 2022 Amal Jyothi College of Engineering (Dep of FT) signed an MoA with Thomson Group for the design and development of a functional pasta (Cassava-based) on 24th May 2022. The industry has funded INR 10 lakhs for the product formulation.
574 Dr. J R Anoop Raj National Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute of Medical Sciences & Technology, TBI 2022 AJCE (Dep of FT) signed an MOU with Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute of Medical Sciences & Technology and its TBI
575 Dr. J R Anoop Raj National FSSAI 2022 Eat Right Campus certificate received from Food Safety and Standards Authority of India (FSSAI)
576 Ajith G S National NCECA-2021 2021 chaired paper presentation in NCECA-2021
577 Ajith G S National Citadel Residential School, Ranni on 16 May 2022 2022 Resource Person for a one day training programme on 'Office tools for effective teaching"
578 Ajith G S National Great Learning Academy on May 23, 2022 2022 Successfully completing , course on Data Science Foundations
579 Ajith G S International Google Cloud on 07/01/2022 Certifications on Udemy. 2022 GCP Associate Cloud Engineer Certification
580 Ajith G S International MoE's innovations Cell & AICTE on, 03/August/2022 2022 Certify, Innovation Ambassador (IA) training "Foundation Level"
581 Ajith G S International MoE's innovations Cell & AICTE on, 04/August/2022 2022 Certify,Innovation Ambassador (IA) training "Advanced Level"
582 Ajith G S National CC & ARIIA AJCE 2022 A one-day ICC & ARIIA AJCE programme on August 24, 2022.
583 Ajith G S National KTU 2022 Appointed as Chairman/Coordinator of Board of Question Paper
584 Ajith G S National Innovation & Entrepreneurship activities of Amal Jyothi College of Engineering during the year 2021-22 2022 Appreciation certificate for exemplary performance and valuable services
585 Ajith G S National PTEL-AICTE, Jul-Sep 2022 2022 Successfully completing ,course on Introduction to Machine learning, N
586 Ajith G S International Google cloud Acedemy & MCA Dept AMALJYOTHI on 19th Nov 2022 2022 organized one day workshop on "Google Cloud Platform"
587 Ajith G S National NPTEL-AICTE, 2022 2022 Successfully completing the FDP on Introduction to IOT
588 Reeju Elisa Baby Other NPTEL 2022 Successfully completed 8-week NPTEL course in System Design Through VERILOG with an ELITE- SILVER GRADE from IIT Guwahati.
589 Dr. Therese Yamuna Mahesh International IEEE 2021 Certificate of Appreciation from IEEE R10(Asia Pacific Region) for creating Awareness, Coordination and Execution of various Educational Activities and Reaching Local Initiatives across R10
590 Dr. Therese Yamuna Mahesh Other KTU 2021 PhD Guideship at KTU
591 Dr. Therese Yamuna Mahesh Other Springer Journals 2021 Published a paper on "Leaf -based Disease Detection in Bell-Pepper plant using YOLOv5'in the Journal 'Signal, Image and Video Processing" (SCIE)
592 Dr. Therese Yamuna Mahesh Other Journal of Polymer Engineering and Science 2022 Co-Authored a paper on "Tribological performance of Ionic Liquid modified graphene oxide/silicone rubber composite and the correlation of properties using machine Learning methods' published in the journal of Polymer Engineering and Science ( SCI,SCIE), 2022
593 Dr. Therese Yamuna Mahesh Other AICTE,CIDC 2021 Participated in three weeks training program for faculty members on AICTE Student Learning Assessment-STTP PARAKH in collaboration with Construction Industry Development Council (CIDC) from 22 Nov, 2021 to 19 Dec 2021
594 Dr. Therese Yamuna Mahesh International IEEE 2021 IEEE Region-10 (Asia-Pacific ) Educational Activity funding of $150 for the conduct of program under "Reaching Local Initiatives'
595 Dr. Therese Yamuna Mahesh Other KSCSTE 2021 Financial Assistance for student Project Scheme of KSCSTE for Rs.10,000 for the project titled 'Pepper plant Diseases Detection Based On Symptoms Seen on the Leaf using YOLO v3'.
596 Dr. Therese Yamuna Mahesh National Appreciation Certificate awarded by Sri. Ramakrishna College of ARTS and Science 2021 Resourse Person for 5 day online National Level Eorkshop on "Research with Patenting" organised by Department of Information Technology, Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science,Coimbatore on 10/11/2021.
597 Dr. Therese Yamuna Mahesh Other AVIT Group of Institutions, Chennai 2021 Resource Person for the online Workshop on Research Methodology" on 23rd June 2021
598 Navyamol K T International GitHub 2022 Hacktoberfest 2022: Level 4 Contributors that submitted four accepted PR/MRs for Hacktoberfest 2022 are rewarded with this badge.
AJCE Main Footer menu