Sl.No Faculty Name Organization Role Duration
1 K G Satheeshkumar National Workshop -2 days on EDA Tools, ECE Dept AJCE Coordinator 2007-08-02-2007-08-03
2 Merene Joseph Paper Review Committee AICERA 2014 AJCE Review Committee Member 2014-04-23-2016-05-31
3 Sree Ram H YUVA MASTERMIND MALAYALA MANORAMA Mid term project evaluator 2014-11-14-2014-12-15
4 Sree Ram H YUVA MASTERMIND MALAYALA MANORAMA Mid term project evaluator 2015-11-25-2015-12-08
5 Sandhya Ramakrishnan CMMI Appraisal Committee Amal Jyothi College of Enginnering SCAMPI Appraisal Team Memeber 2005-05-04-2004-05-07
6 Dr. Jacob Philip Program Advisory Committee DST Member 2007-01-01-2011-12-31
7 Dr. Jacob Philip SARD Committee KSCSTE Member 2009-01-01-2015-01-31
8 Dr. Jacob Philip Engg and Tech. Committee KSCSTE Member 2009-01-01-2016-05-30
9 Dr. Jacob Philip Faculty selection committee Five Universities External Expert 1998-01-01-0000-00-00
10 Dr. Jacob Philip Instrumentation Program Committee UGC Member 1995-08-08-0000-00-00
11 Dr. Jacob Philip NAAC Peer Team National Assessment and Accreditation Council Member 2008-09-16-0000-00-00
12 Dr. Jacob Philip Instrumentation Development Program DST Expert Member 2006-05-15-0000-00-00
13 Syam Gopi Examination Committee APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University Kerala Observer 2016-05-19-2016-07-08
14 Syam Gopi Nacore16 Amal Jyothi College of Engineering Technical Chair 2016-01-26-2016-01-31
15 Sherin Thampi GOVERNING BODY AMALJYOTHI RURAL TECHNOLOGY BUSINESS INCUBATOR GOVERNING BODY MEMBER 2016-08-01-0000-00-00
16 Abi Varghese Yuva Mastermind15 Project Evaluvation Committee Malayala Manorama daily Member of Project Evaluvation Committee 2014-08-01-2015-01-24
17 Abi Varghese Yuva Mastermind16 Project Evaluvation Committee Malayala Manorama daily Member of Project Evaluvation Committee 2015-08-01-2016-01-30
18 Abi Varghese Techfest of KSCSTE Project Evaluvation Committee APJ ABDUL KALAM TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY & KSCSTE Member of Project Evaluvation Committee 2015-12-07-2015-12-07
19 Abi Varghese Reviewer of KETCON 2016 APJ ABDUL KALAM TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY & KSCSTE Member of Paper Evaluvation Committee 2016-01-07-2016-01-08
20 Abi Varghese Yuva Mastermind17 Project Evaluvation Committee Malayala Manorama daily Member of Project Evaluvation Committee 2016-07-11-2017-01-27
21 Dr. Jippu Jacob Technical Committee for Rural Technology Programmes Kerala State Council for Science, Technology & Environment (KSCSTE), Govt of Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram Member 2010-09-09-2016-03-31
22 Dr. Jippu Jacob Panel of Judges at the Rural Innovators’ Meet 2013 held at the Integrated Rural Technology Centre (IRTC), Palakkad. Kerala State Council for Science, Technology & Environment (KSCSTE), Govt of Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram. Member 2013-03-21-2013-03-23
23 Divya R.S Reviewing the papers of the international conference- Global colloquium on Recent advancements and effectual Researches in Engineering, Science and Technology(RAEREST'16) St.Joseph's college of engineering & technology, Palai Peer Review Committee member 2016-04-22-2016-04-23
24 Agi Joseph George Peer Review Committee KETCON 2016 at AJCE Reviewer of Research Papers 2016-01-08-2016-01-09
25 DARSANA P 2. KETCON paper publications reviewer KTU Reviewer of paper publications 2016-01-08-2016-01-09
26 Jose J Edathala Peer Review Committee IEEE International Conference on Magnetics, Machines and Drives under AICERA-2014/Amal Jyothi College of Engineering Peer Review Committee member 2014-07-24-2014-07-26
27 Shinto Sebastian KETCON 2016 APJ Abul Kalam Technological University & KSCSTE Reviewer of the research Paper 2016-01-08-2016-01-09
28 Rani Chacko Syllabus Settimg MGU M.Tech Energy Systems MGU Member 2012-12-01-2013-05-31
29 Rani Chacko Syllabus Revision Committe Member M.Tech Energy Systems KTU - Kottayam Cluster Institute representative 2015-03-15-2015-05-15
30 Agi Joseph George IEEE-AJCE Student Branch IEEE Branch Counsellor 2017-01-05-0000-00-00
31 Abi Varghese Interdisciplinary study and research in Medical Field Jubilee Mission Medical College, Thrissure Member of committee 2017-04-01-2017-04-01
32 Jayakrishna V QUESTION PAPER SETTING COMMITTE KANNUR UNIVERSITY QUESTION PAPER SETTER 2011-11-04-2017-05-11
33 Jayakrishna V Kerala Technological Congress-2016 APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University Reviewer 2016-01-08-2016-01-09
34 Jayakrishna V National Conference on Research in Emerging Areas (NACORE-2016) Amal Jyothi College of Engineering, Kerala and KSCSTE Session Chair 2016-01-28-2016-01-30
35 Syam Gopi Membership Chair ACM Kottayam Professional Chapter 2017-01-01-2021-10-23
36 Syam Gopi International Conference on Big Data and Data Analytics Institute For Engineering Research and Publication Outreach Committee Member 2017-04-12-2017-04-13
37 Syam Gopi International Conference on Emerging Research Areas Amal Jyothi College of Engineering Kanjirappally Organizning Co chair 2010-01-08-0000-00-00
38 Sree Ram H YUVA MASTERMIND MALAYALA MANORAMA PROJECT EVALUATOR 2017-11-27-2017-12-05
39 Abi Varghese Innovation Challenge EKM 1.0 : Panel Discussion & iDea Pitching Contest GOVT INDUSTRIAL TRAINING INSTITUTE KALAMASSERY, Govt of Kerala Member of Panel Discussion & iDea Pitching Contest 2017-12-04-2017-12-04
40 Abi Varghese Yuva Mastermind Mind 18 Project Evaluation Committee Malayala Manorama Daily Member of Project Evaluation Committee 1970-01-01-2017-07-12
41 Fr. Dr. Rubin Thottupurathu Jose Governing Body St. Mary's Polytechnic College, Palghat Member 2017-12-23-2019-02-01
42 Abi Varghese TECHNOVA'18, Idea and Project Evaluating Committe Govt. Polytechnic College, Palakkad Project Evaluating 2018-03-02-2018-03-02
43 George Sebastian KSEB Engineers’ Association KSEB Faculty mentor for Dr A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Energy Quiz Competition 2018 2018-10-15-2018-10-15
44 Abi Varghese Yuva Mastermind- 19 Project Evaluation Malayala Manorama Daily Project Reviewer 2018-03-12-2018-12-14
45 Richu Zachariah Renewable Energy Innovation Forum ANERT, Kerala Member 2017-07-01-2019-01-31
46 Dr. Jacob Philip Ph D Thesis adjudication committee of about 12 Universities.Institutes Universities/Institutes Member and Chairman 1984-01-07-2018-07-12
47 K G Satheeshkumar IQAC AJCE IQAC COORDINATOR 2014-07-01-2019-02-06
48 Sree Ram H YUVA MASTERMIND MALAYALA MANORAMA PROJECT EVALUATOR 2018-12-03-2019-02-08
49 Sree Ram H YUVA MASTERMIND MALAYALA MANORAMA ORGANISING COMMITTEE 1970-01-01-1970-01-01
50 Dr.Shiju George ASCII-I2U : Circuit Branch Amal Jyothi College of Engineering Member 2018-06-01-2019-05-30
51 George Sebastian Annual International Conference on Emerging Research Areas (AICERA 2019) AJCE Organizing Committee member 2019-07-18-2019-07-20
52 HARIS XAVIER EXAM CELL KTU-MGU EXAM Assist to Examcell Duties 2019-05-01-2019-10-31
53 Dr. Jaimon Yohannan Institutional Ethics Committee Annoor Dental College Chairman 2018-11-15-2021-11-15
54 Dr. Jaimon Yohannan AICERA 2017 : International Conference on Emerging Areas in Materials Engineering (iCEAME) Amaljyothi College of Engineering Organizing Committee member 2017-07-13-2017-07-15
55 Dr. Careena P Global Colloquium on Recent Advancements and Effectual researchers in Engineering, Science and Technology , International Conference St. Joseph's College of Engineering, Palai Reviewing the papers 2016-03-22-2016-04-23
56 Rani Chacko “Solar Energy” (ISSN: 0038-092X) Elsevier Reviewer 2019-08-20-2019-10-24
57 Rani Chacko Peer review committee member “Annual International Conference on Emerging Research Areas AICERA 2019” with theme Emerging Technologies for Sustainability at Amal Jyothi College of Engineering Amal Jyothi College of Engineering Reviewer 2019-06-01-2019-06-30
58 Rani Chacko Peer review committee member “Kerala Technological Congress (KETCON 2016)” Jointly organized by the APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University and Kerala State Council for Science, Technology and Environment (KSCSTE) Reviewer 2016-01-08-2016-01-09
59 Rani Chacko Peer review committee member of “IEEE international conference on Magnetics, Machines & Drives (iCMMD) held under the banner of AICERA 2014 Amal Jyothi College of Engineering Reviewer 1970-01-01-1970-01-01
60 Rani Chacko Session Renewable Energy and Electrical Systems in International conference on Microelectronics, Communication and Renewable Energy held under AICERA 2013 Amal Jyothi College of Engineering Session Chair, Reviewer 2013-06-04-2013-06-06
61 Niya Joseph Kerala Technological University Techfest-KETCON Review Committee APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University,Kerala and Kerala State Council for Science Technology and Environment,Thiruvananthapuram Research Paper Reviewer 2016-08-01-2016-09-01
62 Ansamol Varghese Review Committee-National Conference on Research in Emerging Areas (NACORE `16) Amaljyothi college of Engg in association with ISTE,Kerala & KSCSTE Reviewer 1970-01-01-1970-01-01
63 Fabeela Ali Rawther Review Committee-KETCON AJCE-KETCON Reviewer 2015-10-12-2015-10-12
64 BINI M ISSAC Department Question paper scrutiny committee Amal Jyothi College of Engineering, Kanjirappally Member 2019-06-01-1970-01-01
65 Ashji S. Raj NACORE 2016 AJCE Research Paper Reviewer 2016-01-26-2016-01-28
66 Anishamol Abraham Review committee, KETCON 2016 KTU & KSCSTE, Thiruvananthapuram Reviewer of research paper 2016-01-08-2016-01-09
67 Anishamol Abraham Peer Review committee, AICERA 2014 iCMMD, AICERA 2014, Amal Jyothi College of Engineering Peer Reviewer 2014-07-24-2014-07-26
68 Fr. Dr. Rubin Thottupurathu Jose MCA Curriculum/Syllabus committee APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University Member 2015-06-11-2021-03-31
69 Fabeela Ali Rawther NACORE ORGANISING AND EXPERT COMMITTEE AJCE CHAIR/REVIEWER 2016-01-28-2016-01-30
70 BINI M ISSAC Research paper reviewer for KETCON 2016 Keral Reviewer 2016-01-08-2020-01-09
71 Syam Gopi International Conference on Emerging Research Areas, Amal Jyothi College of Engineering Publication Co Chair 2012-03-01-2012-03-31
72 Syam Gopi Creative Teaching Workshop Amal Jyothi College of Engineering Organizing Chair 2013-10-05-2013-10-05
73 Neenu R KETCON 2016 Review Committee APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University Paper Reviewer for KETCON 2016 2016-01-08-2016-01-09
74 Dr. Juby Mathew Reviewer-National Conference NACORE Reviewer 2018-12-10-2019-05-30
75 Tintu Alphonsa Thomas NATIONAL CONFERENCE ON RESEARCH IN EMERGING AREAS (Nacore-16) Amal Jyothi College of Engineering, Kanjirapally, Kottayam Reviewer 2016-01-28-2016-01-30
76 Tintu Alphonsa Thomas Steps 2 Research e-Seminar Amal Jyothi College of Engineering, Kanjirapally, Kottayam Program Coordinator 2014-09-19-2014-09-20
77 Tintu Alphonsa Thomas NATIONAL CONFERENCE ON RESEARCH IN EMERGING AREAS (Nacore-16) Amal Jyothi College of Engineering, Kanjirapally, Kottayam Chair, ACM Amal Jyothi Student Chapter 2016-01-28-2016-01-30
78 Tintu Alphonsa Thomas KETCON-2016 Kerala Technological Congress, Reviewer of Research Papers 2016-01-08-2016-01-09
79 Neenu R NACORE paper reviewer Amal Jyothi College of Engineering Reviewer of Research papers 2016-01-28-2016-01-30
80 K G Satheeshkumar KTU Coordinator Amal Jyothi College of Engineering Internal auditor 2015-07-01-2020-06-30
81 Dr. Jayasree P.K Curriculum Committee APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University member 2019-05-07-2020-05-30
82 Tintu Alphonsa Thomas Idea Piching Competition for Startup aspirants "CLIMB THE HILL" Amal Jyothi College of Engineering, Sponsored by KSCSTE Judging Panel Member 2019-05-10-2019-05-10
83 Dr. Soney C George M.Tech Nanotechnology APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University Chairman 2015-08-01-2020-07-07
84 Dr. Soney C George PG Board of Studies Pondichery University Chairman 2019-07-24-2020-07-07
85 Rani Chacko Reviewer: IEEE PEDES 2020, Power Electronics Drives and Energy System MNIT, Jaipur, Rajasthan Reviewer Track: Power Quality, Power System Reliability, and Power Flow Control 2020-08-19-2020-08-26
86 Rani Chacko Journal of Power and Energy Systems (ISSN 2096-0042) Chinese Society for Electrical Engineering (CSEE) Reviewer 2020-05-31-2020-06-01
87 Richu Zachariah SEEM Kerala Chapter Society of Energy Engineers and Managers Executive Council Member 1970-01-01-2021-09-01
88 Richu Zachariah ANERT Empanelled Resource Persons Agency for Non-conventional Energy and Rural Technology Empanelled Resource Person- ANERT/RP/0013 2019-08-14-2022-12-31
89 Rani Chacko Reviewer: IEEE PEDES 2020, Power Electronics Drives and Energy System MNIT, Jaipur, Rajasthan Reviewer Track: Renewable Energy and Smart Grids 2020-08-26-2020-08-29
90 Thomas Varghese Director Board Leopard Tech Labs Private Limited Director 2017-04-01-2020-09-17
91 Midhuna Jyothi R. Member of the KTU Syllabus setting committee for S7 IT Data Analytics theory course and lab course in 2019 BTech curriculum KTU 2020-04-01-2020-12-31
92 Abi Varghese Yuva Mastermind- 20 Project Evaluation Malayala Manorama Daily Project Reviewer 2019-12-02-2019-12-13
93 Abi Varghese All Kerala Polytechnic Project Competition Government Polytechnic College, Meenangadi, Wayanad Judging panel member 2020-02-07-2020-02-08
94 Abi Varghese Innovate from Home 2020 IEDC-AMAL JYOTHI COLLLEGE OF ENGINEERING Project Reviewer 2020-08-03-2020-09-25
95 Dr. Jaimon Yohannan Faculty Development Programme on " Instrumental Methods of Material Analysis" Sponsored by APJ Abdul Kalm Technological University Amaljyothi College of Engineering , Kanjirappally Joint C0-ordinator, FDP training programme 2018-03-15-2018-03-17
96 Sunil Zacharias KTU-Curriculum Committee(B.TECH INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY) KTU Member 1970-01-01-1970-01-01
97 Sunil Zacharias SYLLABUS COMMITTEE FOR SEMESTER 3 AND SEMESTER 4 (B.TECH INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY) KTU Syllabus Setter-ITL203 PROGRAMMING AND SYSTEM UTILITIES LAB 1970-01-01-2020-08-09
98 Sr. Elsin Chakkalackal S.H Reviewer-National Conference, NACORE, Reviewer, from 2018-12-10 to 2019-05-30 AJCE Paper Reviewer 2018-10-12-2020-05-30
99 Rini Kurian NCECA 2020 Amal Jyothi College of Engineering Subreviewer 2020-09-08-2020-09-10
100 Jinson Paul Consumer Court CDRF Kottayam Expert Commisioner 2018-05-14-2020-09-30
101 Dr. Aju Mathew George Software Committee Member for Effective Online Learning Amal Jyothi College of Engineering To explore an effective structure and elements for online learning mechanism for the wide variety of programs (UG & PG) handled by theCollege 2020-07-01-2020-10-05
102 Dr. Bino I Koshy Syllabus Commitee, KTU KTU Member 2015-01-01-2016-12-31
103 Dr. Bino I Koshy Post Graduate Board of Studies in Engineering, MG University Member 2011-06-01-2014-05-31
104 Dr. Bino I Koshy UG Board of Studies in Engineering MG University Subject expert 2009-06-01-2012-05-31
105 Dr. Bino I Koshy BArch syllabus Core Committee MG University Member 2010-06-01-2013-05-31
106 Dr. Joby George Doctoral committee (3 Research scholars) KTU External member 2020-07-20-2024-07-19
107 Anit James National Conference NACORE Reviewer 2016-01-28-2016-01-30
108 Dr. Bino I Koshy EVC, KTU Affiliation KTU Member 2015-05-25-2015-05-29
109 Dr. Bino I Koshy EVC, KTU Affiliation KTU Member 2015-05-21-2015-05-21
110 Dr. Bino I Koshy EVC, KTU Affiliation KTU Member 2016-06-02-2016-06-02
111 Dr. Bino I Koshy EVC, AICTE AICTE Member 2014-10-23-2014-10-23
112 Dr. Bino I Koshy EVC, AICTE AICTE Member 2014-11-20-2014-11-20
113 Sherin Sam Jose Idukki district core committee member for One District one idea programme of KDISC, Govt of Kerala KDISC, Govt of Kerala Core Committee member 2020-10-30-2022-10-30
114 Sherin Sam Jose Cluster Co-ordinator in entrepreneurship APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University, Trivandrum Cluster Co-ordinator 2019-08-19-2023-08-18
115 Sherin Sam Jose IEDC Advisory Board Member Kalasalingam University, Srivillyputhur IEDC Advisory Board Member 2014-08-13-2023-08-12
116 Sherin Sam Jose IEDC Advisory Board Member Mar Ephraem College of Engineering Technology , Marthandam, Tamilnadu IEDC Advisory Board Member 2017-11-14-2020-10-22
117 Sherin Sam Jose ISBA Governing Body Member Indian STEPs & Business Incubators Association (ISBA) Governing Body Member 2019-08-13-2021-08-11
118 Dr. Prasad Varma Thampan C.K Construction Guiding committee, ICCONS Hospital, Shornur ICCONS Hospital, Shornur Member 2016-08-01-2019-07-23
119 Dr. Prasad Varma Thampan C.K Expert committee, “Thaddesamithram”- A project under the aid of World Bank for LSGD District Panchayath, Palakkad Expert Member 2015-09-08-2017-12-29
120 Sherin Sam Jose Accelerated innovation track challenge KDISC (Govt of Kerala) Project Evaluation Panel Member 2020-12-04-2020-12-04
121 Sree Ram H KTU Curriculum committee APJKTU Member 2019-06-01-2021-03-31
122 Sherin Sam Jose Idea Grant Expert Panel Member (Project Evaluation) Kerala Startup Mission (Govt of Kerala) Expert Panel Member (Project Evaluation) 2020-12-15-2020-12-24
123 Dr. Prasad Varma Thampan C.K Civil Engineering Expert to assist during site visits and sittings of the Advocate Commission Hon. Principal Munsiff’s court of Palakkad Member, Advocate Commission in OS 83/2020 as per order No.1A 786/2020 dated 19-03-2020. 2020-06-26-2020-12-31
124 Ankitha Philip NACORE Amal Jyothi College Of Engineering,Kanjirapally,Kottayam Reviewer 2016-01-28-2016-01-30
125 Sherin Sam Jose Observer for Department of Science and Technology, Govt of India supported training programmes in Kerala Department of Science and Technology, Govt of India Observer 2021-01-06-2022-01-15
126 Sherin Sam Jose Interview panel member Kerala Startup Mission (Govt of Kerala) Interview panel member 2021-01-12-2021-01-16
127 Anishamol Abraham Paper review committee AICTE Sponsored International E-Conference on Computing & Communication Systems for a Fourth Industrial Revolution , AICERA 2020, Amal Jyothi College of Engineering Paper Reviewer 2020-12-14-2020-12-16
128 Fr. Siju John AICTE clean and smart campus award AICTE Member 2021-01-11-2021-01-18
129 Dr. Bino I Koshy National Board of Accreditation NBA, AICTE Programme Evaluator 2019-08-01-2021-01-19
130 Dr. Juby Mathew Board of Studies KTU Member 2020-12-31-2022-12-31
131 Fr. Dr. Rubin Thottupurathu Jose Board of Governors for RUSA Marian College Kuttikkanam (Autonomous) Member 2019-06-20-2024-06-19
132 Abi Varghese Hackathon Technolodge Pathanamthitta: Rural IT Park of Kerala Judging panel member 2021-02-15-2021-02-15
133 Abi Varghese Innovate for Industry 2020 IEDC-AMAL JYOTHI COLLLEGE OF ENGINEERING Project Reviewer 2020-10-15-2020-10-15
134 Fabeela Ali Rawther AICERA AJCE Reviewer 2020-12-14-2020-12-16
135 Sherin Sam Jose Ideathon (Project Contest Techno Lodge, Pathanamthitta Judging Panel Member 2021-02-15-2021-02-15
136 Dr. Asha Joseph Review Board for International Conference BTI Reviewer and Scrutinizing Team 2018-02-19-2018-03-24
137 Dr. Asha Joseph Review Board for International Conference BTI Reviewer and Scrutinizing Team 2016-01-15-2016-02-29
138 Dr. Asha Joseph Interview Panel of BTI BTI Interview Panel Member 2011-07-11-2021-01-18
139 Dr. Asha Joseph ACITE NPTEL Program Validator NPTEL Swayam Course Validator, Translator 2020-05-04-2021-02-22
140 Fr. Siju John Autonomous committee Amal Jyothi College of Engineering Member from Management 2020-11-02-2021-03-05
141 Dr. Therese Yamuna Mahesh IEEE R10 EAC IEEE R10 EAC Ambassador- Reaching the Local Initiative Program (Kerala Section) 2021-11-01-2022-10-31
142 Dr. Therese Yamuna Mahesh AICTE sponsored online STTP on 'Paradigm Shift in Assessment and Evaluation Practices for Engineering Graduates Amal Jyothi College of Engineering Member Secretary and Course Coordinator 2020-08-19-2020-12-12
143 Sherin Sam Jose Institution's Innovation Council Vivekananda College of Arts and Science for Women, Tamilnadu Vice President 1919-12-12-2025-11-12
144 Rani Chacko Reviewer Walailak Journal of Science and Technology Scopus Indexed WJST Reviewer 2021-02-01-2021-03-13
145 Sherin Sam Jose YIP 2020 Second stage project evaluation panel member KDISC, Govt of Kerala Second stage project evaluation panel member 2021-04-16-2021-05-15
146 Dr. J R Anoop Raj Board of Studies (BoS), KTU KTU BoS Member 2019-05-07-2021-01-15
147 Sherin Sam Jose Fail Fast or Succeed Pre Incubation Kerala Startup Mission (Govt of Kerala) Expert Panel Member (Project Evaluation) 2021-05-31-2021-05-31
148 Sherin Sam Jose Board of Question Paper Setters University of Calicut Chairman 2021-04-08-2021-06-30
149 Sherin Sam Jose Board of Question Paper Setters University of Calicut Chairman 2021-01-23-2021-02-15
150 Anit James Toyckathon 2021 Ministry of Educations Innovation Cell, AICTE Evaluator (Grand Finale) 2021-06-22-2021-06-24
151 Dr. J R Anoop Raj KTU-Comprehensive Viva Examination for S6 students Dep of Biotechnology and Biochemical Engineering, Mohandas College of Engineering and Technology, Trivandrum External Examiner 2021-07-16-2021-07-19
152 Sherin Sam Jose District Innovation Council Member (Kottayam) Govt of Kerala Member 2021-08-11-2025-08-10
153 Sherin Sam Jose Institution's Innovation Council (IIC) AICTE Mentor to innovation 2021-08-11-2025-08-10
154 Dr. Jibin T Philip Board of Studies (M.Tech - Machine Design) Saintgits College of Engineering, Kottayam, Kerala, India Alumni Representative 2020-07-01-2023-06-30
155 Dr. Jacob John Reviewer of International SCI journal Wireless Personal Communications Springer Reviewer 2021-05-01-2021-05-31
156 Dr. Jacob John Reviewer of International SCI journal Journal of Network and Systems Management Springer Reviewer 2020-10-01-2021-02-28
157 Dr. Jacob John Reviewer in IEEE International conference CAST-2016 COEP (College of Engineering) Pune Reviewer 2016-07-01-2016-08-15
158 Sandhya Ramakrishnan Board of Studies - Information Sciences KTU Member 2021-01-16-2021-09-30
159 Dr. J R Anoop Raj KTU Pass Board Committee Member in Food Technology Stream APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University, Kerala Pass Board Committee Member 2021-06-26-2021-10-27
160 Sherin Sam Jose Expert panel member, Green Innovation Fund by UNDP UNDP Expert panel member 2021-10-27-2021-10-27
161 Sherin Sam Jose Expert Commissioner for a consumer case Consumer Redressal Forum Kottayam Expert Commissioner 2021-09-20-2021-10-29
162 Sherin Sam Jose Technical committee K-DISC Expert member 2021-11-26-2021-11-26
163 Sherin Sam Jose Expert member to finalize the Event Management team for seeding Kerala programme Kerala Startup Mission Expert member 2021-11-25-2021-11-25
164 Sherin Sam Jose Interview Panel Member for the post of Project Officer Kerala Startup Mission, Govt of Kerala Member 2021-12-29-2021-12-29
165 Sree Ram H Board of studies, KTU APJKTU Member 2021-01-25-2024-04-30
166 Sree Ram H Passboard APJKTU Member 2020-01-01-2024-12-31
167 George Sebastian Evaluation committee - Toycathon 2021 AICTE Evaluator 2020-11-02-2021-10-31
168 Dr. Therese Yamuna Mahesh IEEE R10 EAC IEEE Ambassador- Reaching the Local Initiative Program (Kerala Section) 2020-11-01-2022-10-31
169 Sherin Sam Jose MG University Project Evaluation Committee MG University Expert Member 2022-02-15-2022-02-15
170 Sherin Sam Jose ISBA, Kerala- Goa cluster Indian STEPs & Business Incubators Association (ISBA) Cluster Co-ordinator 2022-04-01-2025-03-31
171 Rani Chacko Reviewer of the research papers submitted to 13th IEEE PES Asia-Pacific Power and Energy Engineering Conference 2021 2. Reviewer of the research papers submitted to 13th IEEE PES Asia-Pacific Power and Energy Engineering Conference 2021 Reviewer 2021-08-01-2021-08-31
172 Rani Chacko Reviewer of Materials Today: Proceedings - Journal - Science Direct Materials Today: Proceedings - Journal - Science Direct Reviewer 2022-01-01-2022-01-31
173 Navyamol K T Toycathon 2021 Ministry of Education’s Innovation Cell and AICTE (Grand Finale) Evaluator 1970-01-01-1970-01-01
174 Sherin Sam Jose NIDHI PRAYAS; Expert Panel (Project selection for funding of Rs: 40 Lakhs) Kerala Startup Mission, Govt of Kerala Head 2022-02-24-2022-02-25
175 Thomas Varghese Department Advisory Board Member St. Thomas College of Engineering Member 2022-03-18-2022-03-21
176 Dr. Prasad Varma Thampan C.K Technical Sub Committee of PMURKILSGD (Bridge reconstruction under Rebuild Kerala) LSGD, Kerala Government Chairman of Technical Sub Committee 2022-03-03-2023-03-03
177 Dr. Sinciya P.O Board of Studies Noorul Islam University, Kumaracoil. Member 2018-06-18-2022-05-12
178 Manoj T Joy ERNET India Ministry Of Communication And Information Technology Participation 2011-08-22-2011-08-26
AJCE Main Footer menu